FC WISCONSIN NATIONALS INC
Cite this
Plain text FC WISCONSIN NATIONALS INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://furp.org/org/391994134. Retrieved 2026-10-21.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). FC WISCONSIN NATIONALS INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved October 21, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/391994134
MLA “FC WISCONSIN NATIONALS INC.” furp.org, tax years 2009–2024, https://furp.org/org/391994134. Accessed 21 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-21; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $223K · expenses $173K · assets $2.1M
- EIN
- 39-1994134
- Address
- PO BOX 876, GERMANTOWN, WI 53022-0876
- Website
- WWW.FCMILWAUKEE.COM
- NTEE code
- O50
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2000
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
FC WISCONSIN NATIONALS IS A PREMIER SOCCER DEVELOPMENT ORGANIZATION FOR HIGHLY TALENTED AND DEDICATED YOUTH SOCCER PLAYERS. THE PROGRAM IS COMMITTED TO PROVIDING QUALITY FACILITIES TO LOCAL SOCCER CLUBS. THE ULTIMATE GOAL OF THE FC WISCONSIN NATIONALS IS FOR EVERY PLAYER TO REACH HIS/HER FULLEST POTENTIAL.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 28 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
28 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Olla | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Billy Geller | TREASURER | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ben Shepherd | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lora Strigens | VICE PRESIDENT | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Ledger | PRESIDENT | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Norfolk (former) | VICE PRESIDENT/SECRETARY | 2018-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pete Meenk (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tony Ollo (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christian Lavers (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry Vicich (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Solberg (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christina Lavers (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kendall Hoard (former) | VICE PRESIDENT/SECRETARY | 2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chad Hoitink (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Curt Stubler (former) | VICE PRESIDENT/SECRETARY | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ben Shepard (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynn Von Reuden (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Karcher (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Rouu (former) | TREASURER | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ed Eastman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ben Arthur (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kendal Hoard (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry Pan (former) | PRESIDENT | 2009-2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Goranson (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2009-2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Burgoyne (former) | TREASURER | 2009-2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Miller (former) | SECRETARY | 2009-2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brad Page (former) | AT-LARGE | 2009-2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Jacobson (former) | AT-LARGE | 2009-2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TONY OLLA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILLY GELLER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN SHEPHERD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORA STRIGENS | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE LEDGER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TONY OLLA | PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILLY GELLER | TREASURER | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN SHEPHERD | BOARD MEMBER | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TONY OLLA | PRESIDENT | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILLY GELLER | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN SHEPHERD | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TONY OLLA | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN NORFOLK | VICE PRESIDENT/SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE MEENK | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN SHEPHERD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETE MEENK | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN NORFOLK | VICE PRESIDENT/SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY OLLO | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN SHEPHERD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIAN LAVERS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 8 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETE MEENK | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN NORFOLK | VICE PRESIDENT/SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY OLLO | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN SHEPHERD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIAN LAVERS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 18 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETE MEENK | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN NORFOLK | VICE PRESIDENT/SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY VICICH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM SOLBERG | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA LAVERS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 18 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KENDALL HOARD | VICE PRESIDENT/SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY VICICH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN SHEPHERD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM SOLBERG | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA LAVERS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHAD HOITINK | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURT STUBLER | VICE PRESIDENT/SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY VICICH | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN SHEPARD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM SOLBERG | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYNN VON REUDEN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID KARCHER | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG ROUU | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED EASTMAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN ARTHUR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENDAL HOARD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 6 people listed · none paid · 35 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRY PAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA GORANSON | VICE PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT BURGOYNE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK MILLER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD PAGE | AT-LARGE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM JACOBSON | AT-LARGE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2009 · 6 people listed · none paid · 38 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Larry Pan | President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Laura Goranson | Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Matt Burgoyne | Treasurer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mark Miller | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brad Page | At-Large | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Jacobson | At-Large | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $222,883 | $172,848 | $2,063,611 | $1,580,488 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $162,771 | $219,853 | $2,067,757 | $1,530,453 | $1,413 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $163,548 | $187,427 | $2,175,888 | $1,587,535 | $2,295 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $150,916 | $140,692 | $2,247,864 | $1,611,414 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $147,305 | $157,992 | $1,975,202 | $1,601,190 | $6,248 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $150,581 | $181,880 | $2,021,269 | $1,611,877 | $2,943 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $145,536 | $134,813 | $2,043,176 | $1,643,176 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 18 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $138,642 | $140,670 | $2,108,078 | $1,632,453 | $14,634 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 18 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $132,110 | $160,872 | $2,257,014 | $1,648,960 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,347,769 | $1,145,819 | $2,981,492 | $1,874,929 | $120,011 | $1,195,289 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,386,928 | $1,330,184 | $3,146,067 | $1,672,979 | $98,010 | $1,247,251 | $0 | 35 | 0 |
| 2009 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,337,428 | $1,246,609 | $3,223,155 | $1,616,235 | $123,952 | $1,187,417 | $0 | 38 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $290,000 in all, tax years 2010 to 2016. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WAUKESHA COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010 | 1 | $280,000 | 2010 | $280,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016 | 1 | $10,000 | 2016 | $10,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUBIN FOR KIDS INC | WI | O50 | $225,082 | $203,314 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MUSIC MAKERS INC | WI | O50 | $187,602 | $6,887 | DIrector | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MUSKEGO YOUTH FOOTBALL INC | WI | O50 | $198,656 | $242,611 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HIGH GROUND INSTITUTE INC | WI | O50 | $234,394 | $212,003 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SUPERIOR SOCCER ASSOCIATION | WI | O50 | $186,963 | $153,241 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| POWER OF PERCEPTION INC | WI | O50 | $186,894 | $190,933 | TREASURER | $92,900 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WHITNALL YOUTH BASEBALL INC | WI | O50 | $233,889 | $193,786 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RIVER CITY VOLLEYBALL INC | WI | O50 | $232,405 | $169,658 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MINDS MATTER NATIONAL INC | MN | O50 | $203,655 | $248,717 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $42,708 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| MEWE INTERNATIONAL INC | GA | O50 | $196,714 | $271,784 | President & CEO | $128,390 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL WOMEN OF ACHIEVEMENT INC | TX | O50 | $248,558 | $242,045 | NATL PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| ASTOR D RICE FOUNDATION INC | NY | O50 | $227,823 | $190,400 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $66,510 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| OUR GENERATION CARES INC | CA | O50 | $196,842 | $210,126 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| TOMMY BOHANON FOUNDATION INC | FL | O50 | $233,847 | $247,200 | CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| RUFF WILSON YOUTH ORGANIZATION INC | AL | O50 | $222,606 | $254,606 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $46,930 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| STEEL SPORTS FOUNDATION INC | CA | O50 | $203,738 | $172,930 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| STILL GOT GAME FOUNDATION INC | NY | O50 | $200,929 | $337,724 | ED/TREASURER | $185,400 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| OHER FOUNDATION INC | TN | O50 | $264,374 | $202,038 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| LOVE & LOVE TENNIS FOUNDATION INC | CA | O50 | $197,642 | $233,185 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| YOUNG NATION | MI | O50 | $245,970 | $239,731 | executive director | $62,400 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| NATIVE ACTION INC | MT | O50 | $227,189 | $192,896 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| EVOLUTION FC | CA | O50 | $224,446 | $319,353 | PRESIDENT | $85,161 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| MEGANS WINGS INC | CA | O50 | $218,710 | $321,836 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| PRO YOUTH FOUNDATION INC | FL | O50 | $237,508 | $124,963 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| VELOS ORGANIZATION INC | SC | O50 | $261,433 | $221,737 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $172,848 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $58,338 | $58,338 | - | - | 33.8% | |
| Interest | $31,034 | $31,034 | - | - | 18.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD MAINTENANCE | $26,039 | $26,039 | - | - | 15.1% |
| Occupancy | $21,137 | $21,137 | - | - | 12.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION FEES | $11,100 | $11,100 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTALS | $9,197 | $9,197 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Insurance | $8,337 | $6,253 | $2,084 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | GOALS/EQUIPMENT | $3,632 | $3,632 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,200 | - | $2,200 | - | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $1,422 | $1,036 | $386 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $412 | $206 | $206 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $172,848 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $219,853 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $90,856 | $90,856 | - | - | 41.3% | |
| Interest | $34,167 | $34,167 | - | - | 15.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $22,821 | $22,821 | - | - | 10.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD MAINTENANCE | $20,304 | $20,304 | - | - | 9.2% |
| Occupancy | $19,497 | $19,497 | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION FEES | $12,605 | $12,605 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Insurance | $7,447 | $5,585 | $1,862 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTALS | $6,663 | $6,663 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | GOALS/EQUIPMENT | $2,253 | $2,253 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: legal | $1,392 | - | $1,392 | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $1,384 | $1,000 | $384 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $464 | $232 | $232 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $219,853 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $187,427 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $90,856 | $90,856 | - | - | 48.5% | |
| Interest | $37,118 | $37,118 | - | - | 19.8% | |
| Occupancy | $19,499 | $19,499 | - | - | 10.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD MAINTENANCE | $12,761 | $12,761 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTALS | $8,628 | $8,628 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Insurance | $7,116 | $5,337 | $1,779 | - | 3.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,100 | - | $4,100 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION FEES | $3,737 | $3,737 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Fees: legal | $2,615 | - | $2,615 | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $400 | $200 | $200 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & SERVICE FEES | $397 | - | $397 | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $200 | $200 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $187,427 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $140,692 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $65,942 | $65,942 | - | - | 46.9% | |
| Interest | $21,714 | $21,714 | - | - | 15.4% | |
| Occupancy | $20,043 | $20,043 | - | - | 14.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD MAINTENANCE | $9,844 | $9,844 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Insurance | $7,428 | $5,571 | $1,857 | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTALS | $6,705 | $6,705 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Other (as described) | GOALS/EQUIPMENT | $6,539 | $6,539 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Fees: legal | $1,383 | - | $1,383 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & SERVICE FEES | $624 | - | $624 | - | 0.4% |
| Office expenses | $470 | $235 | $235 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $140,692 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $157,992 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,554
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $65,649 | $65,649 | - | - | 41.6% | |
| Interest | $23,896 | $23,896 | - | - | 15.1% | |
| Occupancy | $20,437 | $20,437 | - | - | 12.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,495 | $8,495 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD MAINTENANCE | $7,917 | $7,917 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Insurance | $7,052 | $5,289 | $1,763 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTALS | $7,018 | $7,018 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,500 | $4,500 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,100 | - | $4,100 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | GOALS/EQUIPMENT | $3,990 | $3,990 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION FEES | $3,691 | $3,691 | - | - | 2.3% |
| All other expenses | $925 | $300 | $625 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $322 | $161 | $161 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $8,708 | $4,554 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $157,992 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $181,880 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,167
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $68,668 | $68,668 | - | - | 37.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $65,138 | $65,138 | - | - | 35.8% | |
| Occupancy | $16,063 | $16,063 | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD MAINTENANCE | $15,439 | $15,439 | - | - | 8.5% |
| Insurance | $6,751 | $5,063 | $1,688 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTALS | $4,773 | $4,773 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | GOALS/EQUIPMENT | $2,908 | $2,908 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: legal | $720 | - | $720 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & SERVICE FEES | $660 | - | $660 | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $495 | $495 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $265 | $132 | $133 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $2,906 | $3,167 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $181,880 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $134,813 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $9,637
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $65,036 | $65,036 | - | - | 48.2% | |
| Interest | $26,169 | $25,215 | $954 | - | 19.4% | |
| Occupancy | $18,547 | $18,547 | - | - | 13.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,825 | - | $4,825 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD MAINTENANCE | $4,683 | $4,683 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Insurance | $4,634 | $3,475 | $1,159 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTALS | $4,052 | $4,052 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | PENALTIES AND LATE FEES | $3,140 | - | $3,140 | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION FEES | $1,376 | $1,376 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: legal | $861 | - | $861 | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $714 | - | $714 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $524 | $524 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $252 | $126 | $126 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $24,882 | $9,637 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $134,813 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $140,670 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $7,416
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $65,036 | $65,036 | - | - | 46.2% | |
| Interest | $29,765 | $27,383 | $2,382 | - | 21.2% | |
| Occupancy | $16,127 | $16,127 | - | - | 11.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION FEES | $9,608 | $9,608 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Insurance | $8,441 | $6,331 | $2,110 | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD MAINTENANCE | $4,456 | $4,456 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTALS | $4,170 | $4,170 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | BANK & SERVICE FEES | $1,520 | - | $1,520 | - | 1.1% |
| All other expenses | $1,117 | $1,005 | $112 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $252 | $126 | $126 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $178 | - | $178 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $11,896 | $7,416 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $140,670 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $160,872 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $11,637
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $76,574 | $76,574 | - | - | 47.6% | |
| Interest | $35,146 | $30,264 | $4,882 | - | 21.8% | |
| Occupancy | $22,687 | $22,687 | - | - | 14.1% | |
| Insurance | $9,241 | $6,931 | $2,310 | - | 5.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,975 | - | $6,975 | - | 4.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,582 | - | $4,582 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTALS | $3,844 | $3,844 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | BANK & SERVICE FEES | $665 | $665 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) Event | WYSA TOURNAMENT REGISTR | $399 | $399 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: other services | $395 | $395 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $170 | $85 | $85 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS FEES | $138 | - | - | $138 | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $56 | $56 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $29,599 | $11,238 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $160,872 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $1,145,819 spent · pay $574,168 · grants $0 · events $213
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $508,293 | $479,852 | $28,441 | - | 44.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SOCCER PROGRAM EXPENSE | $263,307 | $263,307 | - | - | 23.0% |
| Travel | $80,769 | $80,769 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $78,326 | $76,885 | $1,441 | - | 6.8% | |
| Interest | $45,904 | $45,904 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $38,539 | $38,539 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Occupancy | $35,626 | $7,313 | $28,313 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $27,336 | $27,336 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $22,668 | $17,001 | $5,667 | - | 2.0% |
| Office expenses | $15,928 | $7,964 | $7,964 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $9,395 | - | $9,395 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & SERVICE FEES | $9,126 | $2,526 | $6,600 | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,050 | - | $6,050 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,613 | $3,613 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $400 | $200 | $200 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS FEES | $397 | $162 | - | $235 | 0.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $142 | $142 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $213 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,145,819 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $1,330,184 spent · pay $578,402 · grants $0 · events $6,569
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $490,660 | $464,264 | $26,396 | - | 36.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SOCCER PROGRAM EXPENSES | $251,663 | $251,663 | - | - | 18.9% |
| Travel | $230,223 | $230,223 | - | - | 17.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $78,326 | $76,885 | $1,441 | - | 5.9% | |
| Interest | $50,099 | $50,099 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $48,280 | $48,280 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $39,462 | $39,462 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Occupancy | $36,516 | $7,758 | $28,758 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & SERVICE FEES | $33,606 | $4,883 | $28,723 | - | 2.5% |
| Office expenses | $17,518 | $8,759 | $8,759 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $14,656 | $10,992 | $3,664 | - | 1.1% |
| Fees: other services | $11,097 | $11,097 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UNCOLLECTIBLE PLEDGES | $9,800 | $9,800 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: legal | $7,995 | - | $7,995 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,775 | - | $5,775 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $2,505 | - | - | $2,505 | 0.2% |
| Information technology | $1,200 | $600 | $600 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $803 | $803 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $6,569 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,330,184 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990 · $1,246,609 spent · pay $535,990 · grants $0 · events $7,321
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $467,331 | $444,431 | $22,900 | - | 37.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Soccer Program expenses | $217,418 | $217,418 | - | - | 17.4% |
| Travel | $208,491 | $208,491 | - | - | 16.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Uncollectible Pledges | $52,500 | $52,500 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Other (as described) | Bank & Service Fees | $46,715 | $6,570 | $40,145 | - | 3.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $40,225 | $311 | $39,914 | - | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $37,031 | $37,031 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Interest | $36,261 | $36,261 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Occupancy | $32,416 | $5,517 | $26,899 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $31,628 | $31,628 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Insurance | $27,670 | $20,752 | $6,918 | - | 2.2% |
| Office expenses | $17,054 | $8,527 | $8,527 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $13,084 | $13,084 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $9,303 | - | $9,303 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,500 | - | $5,500 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MiscellANEOUS | $2,947 | - | - | $2,947 | 0.2% |
| Information technology | $900 | $450 | $450 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $135 | $135 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $7,321 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,246,609 | 100% |