FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

Strategy Studio is now furp.org. Same site, same data, new address. Please update your bookmarks (and anything that links to strategystudio.org); old links keep working by sending you here.

OASIS APPLIANCE INC

Cite this

Plain text OASIS APPLIANCE INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://furp.org/org/264050751?moved=1. Retrieved 2026-10-21.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). OASIS APPLIANCE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved October 21, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/264050751?moved=1

MLA “OASIS APPLIANCE INC.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2024, https://furp.org/org/264050751?moved=1. Accessed 21 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-21; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $120K · expenses $33K · assets $0

EIN
26-4050751
Address
932 NORTH SIXTH STREET, MEMPHIS, TN 38107
Website
OASIS-OF-HOPE.COM/OASIS-APPLIANCE
NTEE code
-
Subsection
-
Ruling year
-
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

PROVIDING CHRISTIAN MINISTRY, PRIMARILY IN NORTH MEMPHIS TN, BY ASSISTING LOW INCOME PERSONS TO PURCHASE NEEDED FURNITURE AND APPLIANCES.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 19 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

19 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Dana Driver SECRETARY2013-2024 1 $0 reported 3
Robert Hyde Iii TREASURER2016-2024 1 $0 reported 2
John Hvasta BOARD MEMBER2012-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Eli Morris BOARD CHAIRMAN2012-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Jackie Bass BOARD MEMBER2012-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Henry Bishop BOARD MEMBER2012-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Clarissa Crowder-Harris BOARD MEMBER2016-2024 1 $0 reported 2
James Rock BOARD MEMBER2016-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Jill Dyson BOARD MEMBER2016-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Michael Harris INTERIM EXE DIRECTOR2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Joy Marseille (former) EXECUTIVE DI2021-2022 1 $0 reported 2
Terry Hoff (former) EXECUTIVE DI2013-2020 40 $0 reported 2
Chris Gilliland (former) TREASURER2013-2015 1 $0 reported 2
Tenna Handy (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2013 1 $0 reported 2
Allen Ross (former) BOARD MEMBER2013 1 $0 reported 2
Jasmine Martin (former) BOARD MEMBER2013 1 $0 reported 2
Deborah Hester-Harrison (former) SECRETARY2012 0 $0 reported 2
James Armfield (former) BOARD MEMBER2012 0 $0 reported 2
Chris Gilliand (former) TREASURER2012 0 $0 reported 2

People by year

2024 · 10 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELI MORRIS BOARD CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $02
DANA DRIVER SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $03
ROBERT HYDE III TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
JACKIE BASS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN HVASTA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
HENRY BISHOP BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
CLARISSA CROWDER-HARRIS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
JAMES ROCK BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
JILL DYSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
MICHAEL HARRIS INTERIM EXE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 10 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELI MORRIS BOARD CHAIRM1 $0$0$0 $02
DANA DRIVER SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $03
ROBERT HYDE III TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
JACKIE BASS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN HVASTA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
HENRY BISHOP BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
CLARISSA CROWDER-HARRIS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
JAMES ROCK BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
JILL DYSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
MICHAEL HARRIS INTERIM EXE1 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DANA DRIVER SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $03
ROBERT HYDE III TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
ELI MORRIS BOARD CHAIRM1 $0$0$0 $02
JACKIE BASS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
HENRY BISHOP BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
CLARISSA CROWDER-HARRIS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
JILL DYSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN HVASTA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
JAMES ROCK BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
JOY MARSEILLE EXECUTIVE DI1 $0$0$0 $02
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DANA DRIVER SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $03
ROBERT HYDE III TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
ELI MORRIS BOARD CHAIRM1 $0$0$0 $02
JACKIE BASS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
HENRY BISHOP BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
CLARISSA CROWDER-HARRIS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
JILL DYSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN HVASTA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
JAMES ROCK BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
JOY MARSEILLE EXECUTIVE DI1 $0$0$0 $02
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DANA DRIVER SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $03
ROBERT HYDE III TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
ELI MORRIS BOARD CHAIRM1 $0$0$0 $02
JACKIE BASS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
HENRY BISHOP BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
CLARISSA CROWDER-HARRIS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
JILL DYSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN HVASTA BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
JAMES ROCK BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
TERRY HOFF EXECUTIVE DI40 $0$0$0 $02
2019 · 10 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DANA DRIVER SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $03
TERRY HOFF EXECUTIVE DI1 $0$0$0 $02
ROBERT HYDE III TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
ELI MORRIS BOARD CHAIRM1 $0$0$0 $02
JACKIE BASS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
HENRY BISHOP BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
CLARISSA CROWDER-HARRIS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
JILL DYSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN HVASTA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
JAMES ROCK BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
2018 · 10 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TERRY HOFF EXECUTIVE DI1 $0$0$0 $02
ELI MORRIS BOARD CHAIRM1 $0$0$0 $02
DANA DRIVER SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $03
JACKIE BASS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN HVASTA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
HENRY BISHOP BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
ROBERT HYDE III TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
CLARISSA CROWDER-HARRIS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
JAMES ROCK BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
JILL DYSON BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
2017 · 10 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELI MORRIS BOARD CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $02
DANA DRIVER SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $03
JACKIE BASS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN HVASTA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
HENRY BISHOP BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
ROBERT HYDE III TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
CLARISSA CROWDER-HARRIS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
JAMES ROCK BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
JILL DYSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
TERRY HOFF EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $0$0$0 $02
2016 · 10 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELI MORRIS BOARD CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $02
DANA DRIVER SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $03
JACKIE BASS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN HVASTA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
HENRY BISHOP BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
ROBERT HYDE III TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
CLARISSA CROWDER-HARRIS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
JAMES ROCK BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
JILL DYSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
TERRY HOFF EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $0$0$0 $02
2015 · 7 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 34 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELI MORRIS BOARD CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $02
DANA DRIVER SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $03
CHRIS GILLILAND TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
JACKIE BASS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN HVASTA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
HENRY BISHOP BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
TERRY HOFF DIRECTOR40 $0$0$0 $02
2014 · 7 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELI MORRIS BOARD CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $02
DANA DRIVER SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $03
CHRIS GILLILAND TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
JACKIE BASS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN HVASTA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
HENRY BISHOP BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
TERRY HOFF DIRECTOR40 $0$0$0 $02
2013 · 10 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 35 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELI MORRIS BOARD CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $02
DANA DRIVER SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $03
CHRIS GILLILAND TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
JACKIE BASS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
ALLEN ROSS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN HVASTA BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
HENRY BISHOP BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
TENNA HANDY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
JASMINE MARTIN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
TERRY HOFF DIRECTOR40 $0$0$0 $02
2012 · 8 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELI MORRIS CHAIRMAN0 $0-$0 $02
DEBORAH HESTER-HARRISON SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $02
CHRIS GILLIAND TREASURER0 $0-$0 $02
JAMES ARMFIELD BOARD MEMBER0 $0-$0 $02
JOHN HVASTA BOARD MEMBER0 $0-$0 $02
HENRY BISHOP BOARD MEMBER0 $0-$0 $02
TENNA HANDY BOARD MEMBER0 $0-$0 $02
JACKIE BASS BOARD MEMBER0 $0-$0 $02

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$119,672$32,952 $0$0 $85,622$0 $040
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$122,145$163,796 $117,878$16,871 $38,000$0 -44
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$111,906$128,775 $129,319$58,522 $6,000$0 -34
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$94,241$123,140 $137,182$75,391 $570$0 -34
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$164,088$135,856 $170,553$92,122 $20,000$0 -54
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$133,346$148,081 $125,215$63,890 $14,381$0 -44
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$140,576$152,722 $130,261$78,544 $28,529$0 -44
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$256,089$141,208 $142,228$90,690 $126,883$0 $030
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$72,318$115,262 $23,337-$24,191 $16,488$0 $020
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$199,335$182,838 $82,121$18,753 $14,522$0 $0734
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$250,412$202,595 $76,100$2,256 $28,260$0 $0825
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$149,372$210,248 $67,877-$45,561 $12,280$0 $01235
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$54,360$64,268 $16,100$15,315 $10,536- ---

Funders of this organization

1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $53,000 in all, tax years 2013 to 2022. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
OASIS OF HOPE Public charity Exact 2013, 2016-2018, 2022 5$53,000 2022$6,000
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
OASIS IncOKNot reported $580,097$690,439 Chairman$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
OASIS INCCAP81 $582,615$514,425 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
OASIS INCNCNot reported $28,402$36,546 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$11,720 Similar name, revenue within 5x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 3 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
SANTA BARBARA FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$187,85615 12010–2023 OASIS INC
DOGWOOD HEALTH TRUST Private foundation$88,1601 12022–2022 OASIS INC
HILDEGARD H BALIN CHARITABLE TR 052896 Private foundation$50,0003 12021–2025 OASIS INC
GAIL HANDEL FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$40,0002 12021–2022 OASIS INC
MINNEAPOLIS FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$36,5001 12022–2022 OASIS INC
CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$20,0001 12024–2024 OASIS INC
DILEO FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$17,6003 12022–2024 OASIS INC
SCHLINGER FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$15,0001 12023–2023 OASIS INC
GEORGE T BAKER FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$8,0008 12017–2024 OASIS INC
FUND FOR SANTA BARBARA INC DAF sponsor$8,0001 12011–2011 OASIS INC
MURPHY FOUNDATION Private foundation$5,0001 12024–2024 OASIS INC
CRANE FUND FOR WIDOWS AND CHILDREN Private foundation$2,5001 12024–2024 OASIS INC
CARLTON DALEY CHRISTIAN TRUST Private foundation$7003 22011–2013 OASIS INC; OASIS Inc
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation$1165 22020–2023 OASIS INC; OASIS Inc

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $32,952 spent · pay $1,791 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: accounting $8,926-$8,926- 27.1%
Occupancy $5,998$5,998-- 18.2%
Other (as described)FEES $3,762$3,762-- 11.4%
Depreciation and depletion $3,097$3,097-- 9.4%
Insurance $2,409$2,409-- 7.3%
Other (as described)VEHICLE $2,150$2,150-- 6.5%
Information technology $2,008$1,807$201- 6.1%
Payroll taxes $1,791$1,791-- 5.4%
All other expenses $969$955$14- 2.9%
Other (as described)TRASH SERVICES $840$756$84- 2.5%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $506$506-- 1.5%
Advertising and promotion $258$258-- 0.8%
Office expenses $238-$238- 0.7%
Total$32,952100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $163,796 spent · pay $87,539 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $81,204$81,204-- 49.6%
Other (as described)PICKUP/DELIVERY $13,648$13,648-- 8.3%
Fees: accounting $12,935-$12,935- 7.9%
Insurance $11,407$11,407-- 7.0%
Occupancy $8,745$8,745-- 5.3%
Depreciation and depletion $8,177$8,177-- 5.0%
All other expenses $6,380$6,313$67- 3.9%
Payroll taxes $6,335$6,335-- 3.9%
Other (as described)VEHICLE MAINT/ REPAIR $5,247$5,247-- 3.2%
Other (as described)STORAGE $3,709$3,709-- 2.3%
Other (as described)MERCHANT FEES $3,013$3,013-- 1.8%
Office expenses $2,433-$2,433- 1.5%
Advertising and promotion $563$563-- 0.3%
Total$163,796100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $128,775 spent · pay $54,226 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $49,891$49,891-- 38.7%
Other (as described)PICKUP/DELIVERY $14,452$14,452-- 11.2%
Fees: accounting $11,564-$11,564- 9.0%
Occupancy $11,197$11,197-- 8.7%
Depreciation and depletion $8,177$8,177-- 6.3%
Other (as described)VEHICLE MAINT/ REPAIR $7,476$7,476-- 5.8%
All other expenses $5,388$5,388-- 4.2%
Other (as described)STORE SUPPLIES $5,014$5,014-- 3.9%
Insurance $4,533$4,533-- 3.5%
Payroll taxes $4,335$4,335-- 3.4%
Other (as described)MERCHANT FEES $3,465$3,465-- 2.7%
Office expenses $3,241-$3,241- 2.5%
Advertising and promotion $42$42-- 0.0%
Total$128,775100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $123,140 spent · pay $55,030 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $51,076$51,076-- 41.5%
Occupancy $13,504$13,504-- 11.0%
Other (as described)PICKUP/DELIVERY $11,872$11,872-- 9.6%
Fees: accounting $11,856-$11,856- 9.6%
Depreciation and depletion $6,648$6,648-- 5.4%
Other (as described)VEHICLE MAINT/ REPAIR $5,312$5,312-- 4.3%
All other expenses $5,225$5,225-- 4.2%
Payroll taxes $3,954$3,954-- 3.2%
Other (as described)STORE SUPPLIES $3,891$3,891-- 3.2%
Insurance $3,328$3,328-- 2.7%
Office expenses $3,236-$3,236- 2.6%
Other (as described)MERCHANT FEES $3,028$3,028-- 2.5%
Advertising and promotion $210$210-- 0.2%
Total$123,140100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $135,856 spent · pay $72,942 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $67,711$67,711-- 49.8%
Fees: accounting $10,554-$10,554- 7.8%
Occupancy $9,578$9,578-- 7.1%
Other (as described)VEHICLE MAINT/ REPAIR $6,899$6,899-- 5.1%
Insurance $6,851$6,851-- 5.0%
All other expenses $6,809$6,809-- 5.0%
Depreciation and depletion $6,218$6,218-- 4.6%
Other (as described)PICKUP/DELIVERY $5,564$5,564-- 4.1%
Payroll taxes $5,231$5,231-- 3.9%
Office expenses $3,810-$3,810- 2.8%
Other (as described)STORE SUPPLIES $3,398$3,398-- 2.5%
Other (as described)MERCHANT FEES $2,918$2,918-- 2.1%
Advertising and promotion $315$315-- 0.2%
Total$135,856100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $148,081 spent · pay $74,069 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $68,742$68,742-- 46.4%
Occupancy $18,090$18,090-- 12.2%
Fees: accounting $10,613-$10,613- 7.2%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $9,762$9,762-- 6.6%
Insurance $7,917$7,917-- 5.3%
Advertising and promotion $6,787$6,787-- 4.6%
Payroll taxes $5,327$5,327-- 3.6%
Depreciation and depletion $5,041$5,041-- 3.4%
Office expenses $4,630-$4,630- 3.1%
All other expenses $4,009$4,009-- 2.7%
Other (as described)MERCHANT FEES $2,714$2,714-- 1.8%
Other (as described)STORAGE FEES $2,455$2,455-- 1.7%
Other (as described)STORE SUPPLIES $1,994$1,994-- 1.3%
Total$148,081100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $152,722 spent · pay $68,960 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $63,990$63,990-- 41.9%
Occupancy $15,585$15,585-- 10.2%
Fees: other services $13,228$13,228-- 8.7%
Fees: accounting $9,735-$9,735- 6.4%
All other expenses $7,019$7,019-- 4.6%
Advertising and promotion $6,617$6,617-- 4.3%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $5,772$5,772-- 3.8%
Office expenses $5,252-$5,252- 3.4%
Depreciation and depletion $5,042$5,042-- 3.3%
Payroll taxes $4,970$4,970-- 3.3%
Insurance $4,654$4,654-- 3.0%
Other (as described)STORAGE FEES $4,390$4,390-- 2.9%
Other (as described)STORE SUPPLIES $3,802$3,802-- 2.5%
Other (as described)MERCHANT FEES $2,666$2,666-- 1.7%
Total$152,722100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $141,208 spent · pay $52,287 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $48,445$48,445-- 34.3%
Fees: other services $18,882$18,882-- 13.4%
Occupancy $17,945$17,945-- 12.7%
All other expenses $9,466$8,748$718- 6.7%
Fees: accounting $9,258-$9,258- 6.6%
Insurance $7,781$7,781-- 5.5%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $5,563$5,563-- 3.9%
Office expenses $4,613-$4,613- 3.3%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $3,929$3,929-- 2.8%
Payroll taxes $3,842$3,842-- 2.7%
Other (as described)STORE EXPENSE $3,831$3,831-- 2.7%
Other (as described)TRASH SERVICES $3,461$3,461-- 2.5%
Advertising and promotion $1,984$1,984-- 1.4%
Depreciation and depletion $1,928$1,928-- 1.4%
Fees: legal $280-$280- 0.2%
Total$141,208100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $115,262 spent · pay $40,441 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $37,493$37,493-- 32.5%
Fees: other services $21,980$21,980-- 19.1%
Occupancy $9,335$9,335-- 8.1%
Fees: accounting $8,239-$8,239- 7.1%
Insurance $7,772$7,772-- 6.7%
All other expenses $5,522$5,522-- 4.8%
Other (as described)STORE EXPENSE $4,930$4,930-- 4.3%
Depreciation and depletion $4,362$4,362-- 3.8%
Other (as described)PHONE/FAX/INTERNET $3,153$2,365$788- 2.7%
Payroll taxes $2,948$2,948-- 2.6%
Advertising and promotion $2,580$2,580-- 2.2%
Other (as described)TRASH SERVICES $2,495$2,495-- 2.2%
Office expenses $2,325-$2,325- 2.0%
Other (as described)BANK SERVICE CHARGES $2,128$2,128-- 1.8%
Total$115,262100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $182,838 spent · pay $62,975 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $48,146$48,146-- 26.3%
Occupancy $45,805$45,805-- 25.1%
Fees: other services $26,220$26,220-- 14.3%
Fees: accounting $11,104-$11,104- 6.1%
Other employee benefits $9,120$9,120-- 5.0%
Insurance $6,651$6,651-- 3.6%
All other expenses $5,487$5,487-- 3.0%
Other (as described)BANK SERVICE CHARGES $4,602$4,602-- 2.5%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $4,542$4,542-- 2.5%
Depreciation and depletion $4,399$4,399-- 2.4%
Other (as described)PHONE/FAX/INTERNET $4,298$3,223$1,075- 2.4%
Payroll taxes $4,038$4,038-- 2.2%
Other (as described)STORE EXPENSE $3,658$3,658-- 2.0%
Advertising and promotion $1,787$1,787-- 1.0%
Pension plan contributions $1,671$1,671-- 0.9%
Office expenses $1,310-$1,310- 0.7%
Total$182,838100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $202,595 spent · pay $86,430 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $66,763$66,763-- 33.0%
Occupancy $50,685$50,685-- 25.0%
Other employee benefits $14,066$14,066-- 6.9%
Fees: accounting $12,291-$12,291- 6.1%
Other (as described)STORE EXPENSE $9,164$9,164-- 4.5%
Insurance $8,681$8,681-- 4.3%
Fees: other services $7,010$7,010-- 3.5%
Advertising and promotion $5,900$5,900-- 2.9%
Payroll taxes $5,601$5,601-- 2.8%
All other expenses $5,371$5,371-- 2.7%
Other (as described)BANK SERVICE CHARGES $4,822$4,822-- 2.4%
Depreciation and depletion $4,191$4,191-- 2.1%
Other (as described)PHONE/FAX/INTERNET $3,808$2,855$953- 1.9%
Office expenses $2,552-$2,552- 1.3%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $1,690$1,690-- 0.8%
Total$202,595100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $210,248 spent · pay $66,683 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $60,553$60,553-- 28.8%
Other salaries and wages $53,728$53,728-- 25.6%
Fees: accounting $16,030-$16,030- 7.6%
Fees: other services $13,521$13,521-- 6.4%
Advertising and promotion $11,499$11,499-- 5.5%
All other expenses $8,444$8,444-- 4.0%
Other employee benefits $7,771$7,771-- 3.7%
Other (as described)STORE EXPENSE $7,402$7,402-- 3.5%
Insurance $7,318$7,318-- 3.5%
Other (as described)PHONE/FAX/INTERNET $5,537$4,153$1,384- 2.6%
Payroll taxes $5,184$5,184-- 2.5%
Other (as described)BANK SERVICE CHARGES $4,043$3,932$111- 1.9%
Depreciation and depletion $3,315$3,315-- 1.6%
Office expenses $3,295-$3,295- 1.6%
Other (as described)VOLUNTEER EXPENSE $2,608$2,608-- 1.2%
Total$210,248100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $64,268 spent · pay $21,812 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $24,091 37.5%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $21,812 33.9%
Fees to independent contractors $10,153 15.8%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $8,212 12.8%
Total$64,268100%

View the filing