NEW LEAF SOCIETY
Cite this
Plain text NEW LEAF SOCIETY. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/261560297. Retrieved 2026-10-21.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). NEW LEAF SOCIETY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 21, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/261560297
MLA “NEW LEAF SOCIETY.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/261560297. Accessed 21 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-21; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $220K · expenses $211K · assets $459K
- EIN
- 26-1560297
- Address
- PO BOX 4083, BURLINGTON, NC 27215-0901
- Website
- WWW.NEWLEAFSOCIETY.ORG
- NTEE code
- C50
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2008
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE SOCIETY IS ORGANIZED TO BRING RESOURCES TOGETHER TO PLANT, LANDSCAPE, AND BEAUTIFY THE PUBLIC AREAS OF OUR COMMUNITY THROUGH PUBLIC AND PRIVATE CO-OPERATION.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 61 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
61 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronnie Wall | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Janet Latham | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Elizabeth Hood | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Kelly May | PRESIDENT | 2010-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Tracey Grayzer | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Tom McGowen | TREASURER | 2010-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Kelly Allen | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Teresa Chandler | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| David Cheek | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Mark Danieley | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Dixon-Green | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Trip Durham | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| David Foy | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laine Francis | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Denise Gant | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ellen Greeson | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Sam Hunt Iv | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Allen Gant Jr | BOARD CHAIR | 2010-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Gade Lander | VICE PRESIDE | 2019-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Mcdaniel | SECRETARY | 2020-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Myers | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jill Plunkett | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Matt Roberts | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emily Robinson | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dick Shirley | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ray Womack | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Bill Smith (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 7 |
| Alan Norton (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Harold Owen (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Julie Dixon (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bruce Kowalski (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Barnwell (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pam Fox (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 5 |
| Lisa Pennington (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Dale Greeson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 7 |
| Mac Williams (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Janice Burgess (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2020 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rett Davis (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2020 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Davis Montgomery (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Gerry Francis (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Jerry Bailey (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 9 |
| David Sellers (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 5 |
| Jim Crouch (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Katie Boon (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Charles Canaday (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Anne Powell (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Bill Coble (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sharon Dent (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Tami Koury (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Lewis (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles R Harris (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Shawn Smith (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Ralph M Holt Iii (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Lisa Kirkpatrick-Yow (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| James Barnwell (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Smith (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Crouch (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerry Peterman (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patty Phillips (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mandy Eaton (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Patterson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 26 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLY ALLEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERESA CHANDLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID CHEEK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARK DANIELEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE DIXON-GREEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRIP DURHAM | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DAVID FOY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAINE FRANCIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE GANT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACEY GRAYZER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ELLEN GREESON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELIZABETH HOOD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SAM HUNT IV | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALLEN GANT JR | BOARD CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GADE LANDER | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET LATHAM | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KELLY MAY | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LISA MCDANIEL | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM MCGOWEN | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JULIE MYERS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL PLUNKETT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MATT ROBERTS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY ROBINSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DICK SHIRLEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RONNIE WALL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RAY WOMACK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 23 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLY ALLEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERESA CHANDLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID CHEEK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARK DANIELEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE DIXON-GREEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRIP DURHAM | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| LAINE FRANCIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE GANT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACEY GRAYZER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SAM HUNT IV | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALLEN GANT JR | BOARD CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GADE LANDER | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET LATHAM | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KELLY MAY | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LISA MCDANIEL | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM MCGOWEN | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ALAN NORTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| HAROLD OWEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JILL PLUNKETT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DICK SHIRLEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BILL SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| RONNIE WALL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RAY WOMACK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 23 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLY ALLEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERESA CHANDLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID CHEEK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARK DANIELEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE DIXON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAINE FRANCIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE GANT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACEY GRAYZER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SAM HUNT IV | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALLEN GANT JR | BOARD CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRUCE KOWALSKI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GADE LANDER | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET LATHAM | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KELLY MAY | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LISA MCDANIEL | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM MCGOWEN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ALAN NORTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| HAROLD OWEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JILL PLUNKETT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DICK SHIRLEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BILL SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| RONNIE WALL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RAY WOMACK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 23 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLY ALLEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BARNWELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERESA CHANDLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID CHEEK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JULIE DIXON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM FOX | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| LAINE FRANCIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE GANT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACEY GRAYZER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DALE GREESON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| SAM HUNT IV | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALLEN GANT JR | BOARD CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GADE LANDER | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY MAY | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LISA MCDANIEL | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM MCGOWEN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ALAN NORTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| HAROLD OWEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LISA PENNINGTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JILL PLUNKETT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BILL SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| RONNIE WALL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RAY WOMACK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 25 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLY ALLEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BARNWELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE BURGESS | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID CHEEK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RETT DAVIS | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE DIXON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM FOX | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| LAINE FRANCIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE GANT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACEY GRAYZER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SAM HUNT IV | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALLEN GANT JR | BOARD CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRUCE KOWALSKI | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GADE LANDER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY MAY | BOARD MEMBER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LISA MCDANIEL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM MCGOWEN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DAVIS MONTGOMERY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALAN NORTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| HAROLD OWEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LISA PENNINGTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JILL PLUNKETT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BILL SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| MAC WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RAY WOMACK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 23 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JERRY BAILEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| JIM BARNWELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE BURGESS | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM CROUCH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RETT DAVIS | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM FOX | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| GERRY FRANCIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| LAINE FRANCIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE GANT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACEY GRAYZER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SAM HUNT IV | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALLEN GANT JR | BOARD CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRUCE KOWALSKI | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GADE LANDER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY MAY | BOARD MEMBER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM MCGOWEN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DAVIS MONTGOMERY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALAN NORTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| HAROLD OWEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LISA PENNINGTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DAVID SELLERS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BILL SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| MAC WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2018 · 28 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JERRY BAILEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| JIM BARNWELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE BOON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JANICE BURGESS | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES CANADAY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BILL COBLE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM CROUCH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RETT DAVIS | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON DENT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAM FOX | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| GERRY FRANCIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| LAINE FRANCIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE GANT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACEY GRAYZER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ALLEN GANT JR | BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TAMI KOURY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE KOWALSKI | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LEWIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY MAY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM MCGOWEN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DAVIS MONTGOMERY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALAN NORTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| HAROLD OWEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LISA PENNINGTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ANNE POWELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID SELLERS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BILL SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| MAC WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2017 · 29 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JERRY BAILEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| JIM BARNWELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE BOON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JANICE BURGESS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES CANADAY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BILL COBLE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM CROUCH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RETT DAVIS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON DENT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAM FOX | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| GERRY FRANCIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| LAINE FRANCIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE GANT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACEY GRAYZER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CHARLES HARRIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ALLEN GANT JR | BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TAMI KOURY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE KOWALSKI | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LEWIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY MAY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM MCGOWEN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DAVIS MONTGOMERY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALAN NORTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| HAROLD OWEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LISA PENNINGTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ANNE POWELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID SELLERS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BILL SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| MAC WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2016 · 29 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JERRY BAILEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| JIM BARNWELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE BOON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JANICE BURGESS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES CANADAY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BILL COBLE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM CROUCH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RETT DAVIS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON DENT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAM FOX | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| GERRY FRANCIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| LAINE FRANCIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE GANT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACEY GRAYZER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CHARLES HARRIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ALLEN GANT JR | BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TAMI KOURY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE KOWALSKI | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LEWIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY MAY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM MCGOWEN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DAVIS MONTGOMERY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALAN NORTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| HAROLD OWEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LISA PENNINGTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ANNE POWELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID SELLERS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BILL SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| MAC WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2015 · 29 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JERRY BAILEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| JIM BARNWELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE BOON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JANICE BURGESS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES CANADAY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BILL COBLE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM CROUCH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RETT DAVIS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON DENT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAM FOX | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| GERRY FRANCIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| LAINE FRANCIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE GANT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACEY GRAYZER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CHARLES HARRIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ALLEN GANT JR | BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TAMI KOURY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE KOWALSKI | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LEWIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY MAY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM MCGOWEN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DAVIS MONTGOMERY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALAN NORTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| HAROLD OWEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LISA PENNINGTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ANNE POWELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID SELLERS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BILL SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| MAC WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2014 · 29 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JERRY BAILEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| JIM BARNWELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE BOON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JANICE BURGESS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES CANADAY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BILL COBLE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM CROUCH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RETT DAVIS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON DENT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAM FOX | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| GERRY FRANCIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| LAINE FRANCIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE GANT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACEY GRAYZER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CHARLES HARRIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ALLEN GANT JR | BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TAMI KOURY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE KOWALSKI | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LEWIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY MAY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM MCGOWEN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DAVIS MONTGOMERY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALAN NORTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| HAROLD OWEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LISA PENNINGTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ANNE POWELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID SELLERS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BILL SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| MAC WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2013 · 29 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIM BARNWELL | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES CANADAY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BILL COBLE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE BOON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LISA PENNINGTON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| HAROLD OWEN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANNE POWELL | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BILL SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JERRY BAILEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| JANICE BURGESS | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RETT DAVIS | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON DENT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALLEN GANT JR | BOARD CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DENISE GANT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE KOWALSKI | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM MCGOWEN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ALAN NORTON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SHAWN SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| JIM CROUCH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GERRY FRANCIS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CHARLES HARRIS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ROBERT LEWIS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY MAY | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAM FOX | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MAC WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DAVIS MONTGOMERY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TRACEY GRAYZER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID SELLERS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| LAINE FRANCIS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 31 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES BARNWELL | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES CANADAY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BILL COBLE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH HOLT III | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LISA KIRKPATRICK-YOW | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HAROLD OWEN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANNE POWELL | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| WILLIAM SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY BAILEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| JANICE BURGESS | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RETT DAVIS | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON DENT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALLEN GANT JR | BOARD CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DENISE GANT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE KOWALSKI | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM MCGOWEN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ALAN NORTON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SHAWN SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| JAMES CROUCH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERRY FRANCIS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CHARLES HARRIS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ROBERT LEWIS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY MAY | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAM FOX | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MAC WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DAVIS MONTGOMERY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JERRY PETERMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTY PHILLIPS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MANDY EATON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SELLERS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| LAINE FRANCIS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 29 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES BARNWELL | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES CANADAY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BILL COBLE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH HOLT III | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LISA KIRKPATRICK-YOW | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HAROLD OWEN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANNE POWELL | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| WILLIAM SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY BAILEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| JANICE BURGESS | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RETT DAVIS | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON DENT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALLEN GANT JR | BOARD CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DENISE GANT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE KOWALSKI | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM MCGOWEN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ALAN NORTON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SHAWN SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| JAMES CROUCH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERRY FRANCIS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CHARLES HARRIS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ROBERT LEWIS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY MAY | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES PATTERSON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAC WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DAVIS MONTGOMERY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JERRY PETERMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTY PHILLIPS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MANDY EATON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 28 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES BARNWELL | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES CANADAY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BILL COBLE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH HOLT III | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LISA KIRKPATRICK-YOW | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HAROLD OWEN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANNE POWELL | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| WILLIAM SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY BAILEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| JANICE BURGESS | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RETT DAVIS | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON DENT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALLEN GANT JR | BOARD CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DENISE GANT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE KOWALSKI | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM MCGOWEN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ALAN NORTON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SHAWN SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| JAMES CROUCH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERRY FRANCIS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CHARLES HARRIS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ROBERT LEWIS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY MAY | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES PATTERSON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAC WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DAVIS MONTGOMERY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JERRY PETERMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTY PHILLIPS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $219,743 | $211,464 | $459,353 | $459,353 | $198,522 | $0 | - | 0 | 30 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $257,242 | $145,764 | $451,074 | $451,074 | $243,511 | $0 | - | 0 | 30 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $171,181 | $521,078 | $339,596 | $339,596 | $159,024 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $352,103 | $381,611 | $689,493 | $689,493 | $344,477 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $341,939 | $790,872 | $719,001 | $719,001 | $312,364 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $359,225 | $558,341 | $1,167,934 | $1,167,934 | $346,050 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $414,154 | $278,744 | $1,367,050 | $1,367,050 | $405,982 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $455,535 | $179,737 | $1,233,590 | $1,231,640 | $451,407 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $689,443 | $189,515 | $957,792 | $955,842 | $686,743 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $226,444 | $244,411 | $460,585 | $455,914 | $223,734 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $129,124 | $147,313 | $482,183 | $473,881 | $126,959 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $168,715 | $139,915 | $496,147 | $492,070 | $165,944 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $206,407 | $161,335 | $467,460 | $463,270 | $205,539 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $186,613 | $95,866 | $420,858 | $418,198 | $185,763 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $227,320 | $90,542 | $328,226 | $327,451 | $224,497 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 40 |
Funders of this organization
13 grantors reported grants to this organization, $900,021 in all, tax years 2009 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALAMANCE COMMUNITY & HEALTH FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2015, 2018, 2023 | 3 | $530,250 | 2023 | $30,000 | show |
| ALAMANCE COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2012-2013, 2017, 2019-2021 | 6 | $120,000 | 2021 | $33,334 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER GREENSBORO INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010-2018 | 9 | $107,300 | 2018 | $16,500 | show |
| ALAMANCE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2021, 2023 | 4 | $85,350 | 2023 | $10,800 | show |
| LUTHERAN RETIREMENT MINISTRIES OF ALAMANCE COUNTY NORTH CAROLINA | Public charity | Exact | 2009, 2017 | 2 | $16,000 | 2017 | $10,000 | show |
| ERNEST A KOURY FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “NEW LEAF SOCIETY” | 2018 | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 | $10,000 | show |
| LATHAM CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “NEW LEAF SOCIETY” | 2013-2015, 2022-2025 | 7 | $9,800 | 2025 | $2,500 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $8,150 | 2024 | $8,150 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF ALAMANCE COUNTY INC | Public charity | Exact | 2013 | 1 | $5,500 | 2013 | $5,500 | show |
| SMITH FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “NEW LEAF SOCIETY” | 2020-2021 | 2 | $5,000 | 2021 | $2,500 | show |
| CAPITAL BANK FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “NEW LEAF SOCIETY” | 2011-2012 | 2 | $2,500 | 2012 | $1,000 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “NEW LEAF SOCIETY” | 2022 | 1 | $150 | 2022 | $150 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “NEW LEAF SOCIETY” | 2020-2022 | 3 | $21 | 2022 | $5 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UPTOWN LEXINGTON INC | NC | C50 | $182,005 | $227,238 | BOARD MEMBER | $20,456 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREAT RALEIGH CLEANUP | NC | C50 | $324,644 | $246,728 | EXECUTIVE DI | $65,025 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREENSBORO BEAUTIFUL INC | NC | C50 | $228,587 | $273,550 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $64,369 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KEEP NORTH CAROLINA BEAUTIFUL INC | NC | C50 | $219,072 | $215,036 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PARTNERS FOR ENVIRONMENTAL JUSTICE | NC | C50 | $284,356 | $311,706 | VICE CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALLIANCE FOR CAPE FEAR TREES | NC | C50 | $131,501 | $126,090 | Executive Director | $4,615 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MASONBOROORG | NC | C50 | $123,812 | $41,693 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SEAL HARBOR VILLAGE IMPROVEMENT SOCIETY INC | ME | C50 | $170,302 | $191,365 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x |
| ANDOVER VILLAGE IMPROVEMENT SOCIETY | MA | C50 | $270,498 | $159,166 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x |
| BABYLON BEAUTIFICATION SOCIETY INC | NY | C50 | $172,357 | $198,400 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x |
| AMAGANSETT VILLAGE IMPROVEMENT SOCIETY | NY | C50 | $151,732 | $116,348 | CO-PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x |
| KEEP HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY CLEAN INC | FL | C50 | $152,898 | $164,975 | Pres | $0 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTHSIDE RELEAF | VA | C50 | $363,050 | $619,006 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x |
| KEEP LEE COUNTY BEAUTIFUL INC | FL | C50 | $301,973 | $289,953 | EXECUTIVE DI | $62,010 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x |
| KEEP THE MIDLANDS BEAUTIFUL | SC | C50 | $264,474 | $265,200 | EXECUTIVE DI | $72,162 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| KEEP LEWISVILLE BEAUTIFUL | TX | C50 | $152,909 | $137,890 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $59,546 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x |
| FOREST NORTH COMMUNITY IMPROV ASSN | TX | C50 | $318,887 | $279,293 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x |
| SYMPHONY PARK MASTER ASSOCIATION INC | NV | C50 | $134,981 | $153,210 | PRESIDENT, D | $0 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x |
| NEW HORIZONS INC | IA | C50 | $143,070 | $101,456 | DIRECTOR | $44,000 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x |
| ROLAND PARK COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | MD | C50 | $385,955 | $117,389 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x |
| KEEP NORTHERN ILLINOIS BEAUTIFUL INC | IL | C50 | $412,077 | $476,263 | EXECUTIVE DI | $70,939 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x |
| CARLSBAD MAINSTREET PROJECT INC | NM | C50 | $337,793 | $295,055 | Executive Dir. | $61,576 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x |
| TOLUCA LAKE BEAUTIFICATION PARTNERS | CA | C50 | $163,766 | $320,832 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x |
| ST JOHNSBURY WORKS | VT | C50 | $178,709 | $174,006 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $39,000 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x |
| NEW CANAAN BEAUTIFICATION LEAGUE INC | CT | C50 | $259,971 | $207,132 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $211,464 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $5,854
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC LANDSCAPING PROJEC | $138,054 | $138,054 | - | - | 65.3% |
| Fees: management | $66,200 | $33,100 | $33,100 | - | 31.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,184 | - | - | $4,184 | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $3,026 | - | $3,026 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $10,492 | $5,854 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $211,464 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $145,764 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,044
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC LANDSCAPING PROJEC | $73,785 | $73,785 | - | - | 50.6% |
| Fees: management | $66,200 | $33,100 | $33,100 | - | 45.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,618 | - | - | $3,618 | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $2,161 | - | $2,161 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $5,325 | $4,044 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $145,764 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $521,078 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $2,800
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC LANDSCAPING PROJEC | $455,560 | $455,560 | - | - | 87.4% |
| Fees: management | $33,600 | $16,800 | $16,800 | - | 6.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $25,686 | - | - | $25,686 | 4.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,395 | - | - | $3,395 | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $2,837 | - | $2,837 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $6,659 | $2,800 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $521,078 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $381,611 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $2,092
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC LANDSCAPING PROJEC | $372,994 | $372,994 | - | - | 97.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,680 | - | - | $6,680 | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $1,937 | - | $1,937 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $7,741 | $2,092 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $381,611 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $790,872 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC LANDSCAPING PROJEC | $782,030 | $782,030 | - | - | 98.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,240 | - | - | $7,240 | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $1,602 | - | $1,602 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $200 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $790,872 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $558,341 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $2,491
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC LANDSCAPING PROJEC | $548,567 | $548,567 | - | - | 98.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,096 | - | - | $7,096 | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $2,678 | - | $2,678 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,060 | $2,491 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $558,341 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $278,744 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $9,386
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC LANDSCAPING PROJEC | $252,284 | $252,284 | - | - | 90.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $22,947 | - | - | $22,947 | 8.2% | |
| Office expenses | $3,513 | - | $3,513 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $11,260 | $9,386 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $278,744 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $179,737 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC LANDSCAPING PROJEC | $122,778 | $122,778 | - | - | 68.3% |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $30,736 | - | - | $30,736 | 17.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $24,020 | - | - | $24,020 | 13.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,110 | - | $1,110 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $1,093 | - | $1,093 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $179,737 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $189,515 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC LANDSCAPING PROJEC | $104,527 | $104,527 | - | - | 55.2% |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $50,085 | - | - | $50,085 | 26.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $32,376 | - | - | $32,376 | 17.1% | |
| Office expenses | $2,527 | - | $2,527 | - | 1.3% | |
| Total | $189,515 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $244,411 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC LANDSCAPING PROJEC | $236,804 | $236,804 | - | - | 96.9% |
| Office expenses | $7,607 | - | $275 | $7,332 | 3.1% | |
| Total | $244,411 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $147,313 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC LANDSCAPING PROJEC | $116,858 | $116,858 | - | - | 79.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $21,834 | $507 | - | $21,327 | 14.8% | |
| Office expenses | $7,560 | - | $381 | $7,179 | 5.1% | |
| Information technology | $1,061 | - | $1,061 | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $147,313 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $139,915 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC LANDSCAPING PROJ | $125,290 | $125,290 | - | - | 89.5% |
| Other (as described) | ANNUAL FUNDRAISING AND | $13,576 | - | - | $13,576 | 9.7% |
| Information technology | $700 | - | $700 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SECRETARY OF STATE ANNU | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.1% |
| Office expenses | $149 | - | $149 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $139,915 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $161,335 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC LANDSCAPING PROJ | $124,114 | $124,114 | - | - | 76.9% |
| Other (as described) | DONOR APPRECIATION EVEN | $23,200 | - | - | $23,200 | 14.4% |
| Other (as described) | ANNUAL FUNDRAISING COST | $7,745 | - | - | $7,745 | 4.8% |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC AWARENESS AND ED | $3,380 | $3,380 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Information technology | $2,251 | - | $2,251 | - | 1.4% | |
| All other expenses | $605 | $505 | $100 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $40 | - | $40 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $161,335 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $95,866 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC LANDSCAPING PROJ | $63,886 | $63,886 | - | - | 66.6% |
| Other (as described) | ANNUAL FUNDRAISING COST | $20,644 | - | - | $20,644 | 21.5% |
| Other (as described) | LANDSCAPING DONATIONS D | $7,000 | $7,000 | - | - | 7.3% |
| Information technology | $2,529 | - | $2,529 | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $1,607 | - | $1,607 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SECRETARY OF STATE ANNU | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $95,866 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $90,542 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC LANDSCAPING PROJ | $70,114 | $70,114 | - | - | 77.4% |
| Other (as described) | ANNUAL FUNDRAISING COST | $13,321 | - | - | $13,321 | 14.7% |
| Other (as described) | LANDSCAPING DONATIONS T | $2,437 | $2,437 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Information technology | $2,407 | - | $2,407 | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $1,413 | - | $1,413 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TRADEMARK AND LOGO REGI | $650 | - | $650 | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | SECRETARY OF STATE ANNU | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $90,542 | 100% |