PORTICUS NORTH AMERICA FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text PORTICUS NORTH AMERICA FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://furp.org/org/133005012. Retrieved 2026-10-21.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). PORTICUS NORTH AMERICA FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved October 21, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/133005012
MLA “PORTICUS NORTH AMERICA FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2024, https://furp.org/org/133005012. Accessed 21 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-21; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990PF · revenue $2.3M · expenses $1.6M · assets $33.1M
- Also known as
- F/K/A THE HUMANITAS FOUNDATION
- EIN
- 13-3005012
- Address
- 1001 6TH AVE 1501, NEW YORK, NY 10018-5448
- Website
- porticus.com/en/our-regions/north-america
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1979
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 14 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
14 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bernard Brenninkmeijer | DIRECTOR | 2015-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Robert Kushen | PRESIDENT | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Brian Hayes | VICE PRESIDENT | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Daisy A Vazquez | VICE PRESIDENT & SECRETARY | 2015-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jean-Louis Brenninkmeijer | DIRECTOR | 2015-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Mark Brenninkmeijer | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Coleen A Waldron | VICE PRESIDENT & TREASURER | 2015-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Anthony P Mullen (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hans A P Brenninkmeyer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Beveridge (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2015-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| David J Vezeris (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2015-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Jordan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daniel Schwartz (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carlos de la Rosa (former) | TREASURER & SECRETARY | 2012-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT KUSHEN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRIAN HAYES | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAISY A VAZQUEZ | VICE PRESIDENT & SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEAN-LOUIS BRENNINKMEIJER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BERNARD BRENNINKMEIJER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARK BRENNINKMEIJER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| COLEEN A WALDRON | VICE PRESIDENT & TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT KUSHEN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRIAN HAYES | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAISY A VAZQUEZ | VICE PRESIDENT & SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| COLEEN A WALDRON | VICE PRESIDENT & TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEAN-LOUIS BRENNINKMEIJER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BERNARD BRENNINKMEIJER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARK BRENNINKMEIJER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT KUSHEN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRIAN HAYES | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAISY A VAZQUEZ | VICE PRESIDENT & SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| COLEEN A WALDRON | VICE PRESIDENT & TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEAN-LOUIS BRENNINKMEIJER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BERNARD BRENNINKMEIJER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARK BRENNINKMEIJER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT KUSHEN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRIAN HAYES | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAISY A VAZQUEZ | VICE PRESIDENT & SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| COLEEN A WALDRON | VICE PRESIDENT & TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEAN-LOUIS BRENNINKMEIJER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BERNARD BRENNINKMEIJER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARK BRENNINKMEIJER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT KUSHEN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRIAN HAYES | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAISY A VAZQUEZ | VICE PRESIDENT & SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| COLEEN A WALDRON | VICE PRESIDENT & TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEAN-LOUIS BRENNINKMEIJER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BERNARD BRENNINKMEIJER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARK BRENNINKMEIJER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANTHONY P MULLEN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANTHONY P MULLEN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAISY A VAZQUEZ | VICE PRESIDENT & SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| COLEEN A WALDRON | VICE PRESIDENT & TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEAN-LOUIS BRENNINKMEIJER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BERNARD BRENNINKMEIJER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANTHONY P MULLEN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAISY A VAZQUEZ | VICE PRESIDENT & SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| COLEEN A WALDRON | VICE PRESIDENT & TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HANS A P BRENNINKMEYER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN-LOUIS BRENNINKMEIJER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BERNARD BRENNINKMEIJER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2017 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANTHONY P MULLEN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAISY A VAZQUEZ | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| COLEEN A WALDRON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID J VEZERIS | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC P BEVERIDGE | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HANS A P BRENNINKMEYER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN-LOUIS BRENNINKMEIJER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BERNARD BRENNINKMEIJER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2016 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANTHONY P MULLEN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAISY A VAZQUEZ | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| COLEEN A WALDRON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID J VEZERIS | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC P BEVERIDGE | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HANS A P BRENNINKMEYER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN-LOUIS BRENNINKMEIJER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BERNARD BRENNINKMEIJER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2015 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANTHONY P MULLEN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAISY A VAZQUEZ | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| COLEEN A WALDRON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID J VEZERIS | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC P BEVERIDGE | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HANS A P BRENNINKMEYER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN-LOUIS BRENNINKMEIJER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BERNARD BRENNINKMEIJER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LISA JORDAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL SCHWARTZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANTHONY P MULLEN | PRESIDENT & VP | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLOS DE LA ROSA | TREASURER & SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2013 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANTHONY P MULLEN | PRESIDENT & VP | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CARLOS DE LA ROSA | TREASURER & SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
2012 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANTHONY P MULLEN | PRESIDENT & VP | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CARLOS DE LA ROSA | TREASURER & SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2022 · 1 contractor · $52K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| FAEGRE DRINKER | WASHINGTON, DC | LEGAL | $51,897 |
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2024 · 19 grants to organizations · $1.3M
2023 · 15 grants to organizations · $1.4M
2022 · 9 grants to organizations · $1.5M
2021 · 8 grants to organizations · $1.3M
2020 · 6 grants to organizations · $1.3M
2019 · 4 grants to organizations · $1.3M
2018 · 8 grants to organizations · $1.3M
2017 · 5 grants to organizations · $1.3M
2016 · 7 grants to organizations · $1.2M
2015 · 2 grants to organizations · $24K
2013 · 2 grants to organizations · $112K
Listed grants add up to $112,500; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $124,500. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2012 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 summary line · $5.7M
This return lists 1 summary line (program totals pointing to a separate statement) instead of each grant. The itemized list was filed as an attachment that isn't in the IRS's public e-file data, so the recipients can't be shown.
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.
2022 · 1 contributor · $810K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STIFTUNG AUXILIUM | Person | ZUG, SZ | $810,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
2020 · 1 contributor · $882K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stiftung Auxilium | Person | Zug, SZ | $881,500 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
2012 · 3 contributors · $5.3M
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENOSSENSCHAFT CONSTANTER | Person | ZUG, NL | $5,312,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2012 · filing |
| 2 | UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME | Person | SOUTH BEND, IN | $15,518 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2012 · filing |
| 3 | CSJ MINISTRIES | Person | ST LOUIS, MO | $12,722 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2012 · filing |
Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $2,268,909 | $1,617,512 | $33,124,336 | $33,094,336 | $0 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $7,055,890 | $1,643,972 | $30,360,354 | $30,360,355 | $0 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $2,236,623 | $2,001,730 | $27,709,913 | $27,709,913 | $810,000 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $2,661,229 | $1,633,418 | $34,132,283 | $34,132,283 | $0 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $5,656,783 | $1,656,724 | $32,149,403 | $32,084,403 | $881,500 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $3,224,613 | $1,593,600 | $22,020,613 | $20,695,613 | $1,668,000 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $2,250,956 | $1,634,343 | $23,893,830 | $23,093,830 | $0 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $2,761,935 | $1,569,645 | $27,273,933 | $26,873,933 | $0 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| -$161,471 | $1,493,522 | $23,727,320 | $23,727,320 | $0 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $132,385 | $192,159 | $23,691,472 | $23,691,472 | $0 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $0 | $409 | $207,552 | $57,552 | $0 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $0 | $125,075 | $219,961 | $57,961 | $0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $5,340,240 | $5,737,832 | $574,036 | $183,035 | - | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (74)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUESCOPE FOUNDATION NORTH AMERICA | MO | T20 | $1,323,516 | $1,126,154 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NORTH AMERICAN RAILWAY FOUNDATION | PA | B80 | $1,200,818 | $1,030,234 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NORTH AMERICAN LIMOUSIN FOUNDATION | CO | Not reported | $1,179,656 | $1,223,509 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $130,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HYDERI FOUNDATION OF NORTH AMERICA INC | MI | Not reported | $1,363,609 | $104,445 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NTNU HERITAGE FOUNDATION OF NORTH AMERICA | CA | P20 | $1,353,334 | $257,414 | Chairman of the Board | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BERTELSMANN FOUNDATION NORTH AMERICA INC | DC | Q05 | $2,594,398 | $3,548,640 | DIRECTOR & FIRST VP | $398,999 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HAIFA FOUNDATION NORTH AMERICA INC | NY | Not reported | $938,922 | $933,923 | Chairman | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| NUS AMERICA FOUNDATION INC | NY | B12 | $834,790 | $809,343 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| North American Youth Foundation | FL | Not reported | $1,083,345 | $1,430,291 | Executive Dir. | $77,907 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| AL-SHIFA FOUNDATION OF NORTH AMERICA | NJ | Q30 | $989,732 | $713,930 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| RASPBERRY PI FOUNDATION NORTH AMERICA INC | CA | U41 | $1,000,294 | $933,856 | CHAIRMAN - SEE SCH O. | $271,820 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| FOCUS NORTH AMERICA | PA | P60 | $6,040,493 | $5,401,156 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $134,422 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| BHU AMERICA FOUNDATION | CA | B84 | $723,725 | $20,122 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| NORTH AMERICA FULL GOSPEL MISSION FOUNDATION | GA | X21 | $860,249 | $172,233 | SECRETARY | $12,000 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| PTSD FOUNDATION OF AMERICA | TX | W70 | $9,694,204 | $9,632,142 | FORMER PRESDIENT | $133,158 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| NOMURA AMERICA FOUNDATION | NY | Not reported | $313,333 | $173,901 | CEO & PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state |
| DENSO NORTH AMERICA FOUNDATION | MI | T21 | $366,222 | $1,428,600 | PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| NORTH AMERICAN ARTIST FOUNDATION | MO | A68 | $288,883 | $237,634 | MANAGING DIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| ALLIANZ FOUNDATION FOR NORTH AMERICA | MN | T22 | $300,050 | $342,550 | CHIEF FIN. OFFICER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| NORTH AMERICAN WOLF FOUNDATION INC | MA | D31 | $275,979 | $267,381 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| NORTH POND FOUNDATION | DE | T22 | $256,150 | $623,522 | TRUSTEE | $15,624 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| NORTH AMERICA WORLD LITERACY FOUNDATION | DC | B99 | $394,639 | $291,785 | Chair | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| ARAB AMERICA FOUNDATION | DC | A23 | $331,641 | $388,949 | CO FOUNDER DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| SECURE AMERICA NOW FOUNDATION | TX | I20 | $399,399 | $210,854 | Executive Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| THE FOUNDATION FOR NORTH AMERICA WILD SHEEP | WY | D30 | $14,811,770 | $15,229,843 | PRESIDENT/CE | $397,082 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 74 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990PF · $1,617,512 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,291,240 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,291,240 | 79.8% | |
| Other expenses | $204,463 | 12.6% | |
| Taxes | $121,809 | 7.5% | |
| Total | $1,617,512 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $1,643,972 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,361,087 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,361,087 | 82.8% | |
| Other expenses | $251,430 | 15.3% | |
| Taxes | $31,455 | 1.9% | |
| Total | $1,643,972 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $2,001,730 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,506,760 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,506,760 | 75.3% | |
| Other expenses | $337,846 | 16.9% | |
| Taxes | $157,124 | 7.8% | |
| Total | $2,001,730 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $1,633,418 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,330,689 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,330,689 | 81.5% | |
| Other expenses | $297,567 | 18.2% | |
| Taxes | $5,162 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $1,633,418 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $1,656,724 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,276,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,276,000 | 77.0% | |
| Other expenses | $307,118 | 18.5% | |
| Taxes | $73,606 | 4.4% | |
| Total | $1,656,724 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990PF · $1,593,600 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,325,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,325,000 | 83.1% | |
| Other expenses | $251,100 | 15.8% | |
| Taxes | $17,500 | 1.1% | |
| Total | $1,593,600 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990PF · $1,634,343 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,272,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,272,500 | 77.9% | |
| Other expenses | $261,046 | 16.0% | |
| Taxes | $100,797 | 6.2% | |
| Total | $1,634,343 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990PF · $1,569,645 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,276,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,276,000 | 81.3% | |
| Other expenses | $293,645 | 18.7% | |
| Total | $1,569,645 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990PF · $1,493,522 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,213,300 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,213,300 | 81.2% | |
| Other expenses | $280,124 | 18.8% | |
| Interest | $98 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,493,522 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990PF · $192,159 spent · pay $0 · grants $24,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses | $168,159 | 87.5% | |
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $24,000 | 12.5% | |
| Total | $192,159 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990PF · $409 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses | $409 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $409 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990PF · $125,075 spent · pay $0 · grants $124,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $124,500 | 99.5% | |
| Other expenses | $575 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $125,075 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990PF · $5,737,832 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,737,372 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $5,737,372 | 100.0% | |
| Other expenses | $460 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $5,737,832 | 100% |