FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

ROBERT K& JOYCE R COPE FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
ROBERT K& JOYCE R COPE FOUNDATION (EIN 39-1719598)
Tax period
2012-06-01 to 2013-05-31
Filed
2013-07-25
IRS object ID
201302069349100315
Schema version
2012v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2013-07-25T14:26:57-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2013-05-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1WISNIEWSKI LAW OFFICEBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1812 EAST STATE STREETAddressLine1
CityMILWAUKEECity
StateWIState
ZIP Code53202ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-06-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN391719598EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ROBERT K& JOYCE R COPE FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
Business Name Line2C/O WISNIEWSKI LAW OFFICEBusinessNameLine2
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlROBENameControl
Phone4142769976Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1812 EAST STATE STREETAddressLine1
CityMILWAUKEECity
StateWIState
ZIP Code53202ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameKEITH E LEMEREName
TitleMANAGING TRUSTEETitle
Phone4142769976Phone
Date Signed2013-07-25DateSigned

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameATTORNEY JACK G WISNIEWSKIName
Phone4142769976Phone
Date Prepared2013-07-25DatePrepared
Self EmployedXSelfEmployed
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2015-12-30 17:16:21ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY634536FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss1111InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm1111InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss21899DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm21899DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss11503NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price102165GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm11503CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss-764OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Other Income Net Invst Incm31OtherIncomeNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses33749TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income34544TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss17000CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm7500CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps9500CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Legal Fees Rev And Expnss4158LegalFeesRevAndExpnss
Legal Fees Net Invst Incm2079LegalFeesNetInvstIncm
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps2079LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss460AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm230AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps230AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss4660OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm4660OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Rev And Expnss4581TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm2296TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps2285TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Trav Conf Meeting Rev And Expnss724TravConfMeetingRevAndExpnss
Trav Conf Meeting Net Invst Incm362TravConfMeetingNetInvstIncm
Trav Conf Meeting Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps362TravConfMeetingDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss488OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm244OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps244OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss32071TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm17371TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps14700TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss18000ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps18000ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss50071TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm17371TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps32700TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-16322ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income17173NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY51179SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY36548SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV36548SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY369836InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY378153InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV429296InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY176509InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY170518InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV168692InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY597524TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY585219TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV634536TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Follow SFAS117XOrgThatFollowSFAS117
Unrestricted BOY597524UnrestrictedBOY
Unrestricted EOY585219UnrestrictedEOY
Total Net Assets BOY597524TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY585219TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY597524TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY585219TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY597524TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-16322ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases4017OtherIncreases
Subtotal585219Subtotal
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY585219TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (97 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
RBC DAIN-SMALLP
SAFEWAYP2012-09-121621-5-5
CHARLES SCHWABP2012-10-056691-25-25
HERSHEYP2012-12-11586283303303
NORTHROP GRUMMANP2013-03-14337213124124
JANUSP2013-05-1325932061532532
SUNTRUSTP2013-05-131521203232
DOMTAR CORPP2012-10-05235851923543504350
SAFEWAYP2012-09-12410524-114-114
TRW AUTO HOLDINGSP2012-10-051471202727
VODAFONEP2012-12-11130159-29-29
NORTHROP GRUMMANP2013-03-145395182121
NEXTERAP2013-05-1380473333
TRW AUTOP2013-05-1362402222
CITICOPR MORTAGE SECURITIESP2013-01-25914-5-5
SAFEWAYP2012-10-02401514-113-113
TEXAS INSTRUMENTSP2012-10-058493-9-9
VODAFONEP2012-12-11440497-57-57
H J HEINZP2013-04-301521974547547
NEXTERAP2013-05-132391706969
TIME WARNERP2013-05-13304147157157
FREESEAS INCP2013-03-2175666-5659-5659
CIGNAP2012-10-05988999
QUESTARP2012-10-1582473535
VODAFONEP2012-12-11725554171171
ABBVIEP2013-05-1389523737
NEXTERAP2013-05-13319202117117
UNILEVERP2013-05-13415242173173
JP MORGAN AND CHASEP2013-03-21240621992641364136
DEEREP2012-10-0583344949
QUESTARP2012-10-151020871149149
ABBVIEP2013-01-1874522222
BOEINGP2013-05-13569389180180
NORTHEASTP2013-05-13443955
WISDOM TREEP2013-05-1327352478257257
RBC DAIN-LARGEP
EMC CORPP2012-10-0582394343
ISHARESP2012-10-16164237-73-73
ABBVIEP2013-01-18406275131131
CIGNAP2013-05-13138894949
NORTHEASTP2013-05-133052723333
HESSP2013-05-16960756204204
UNITED PARCEL SVCP2012-06-06596642-46-46
JP MORGANP2012-10-05423577
ISHARES TRUSTP2012-10-16209264-55-55
NORTHEAST UTILITIESP2013-01-2239839088
DEEREP2013-05-1318578107107
NORTHERN TRUSTP2013-05-132212081313
BOEINGP2013-05-24699454245245
ELI LILLYP2012-07-27400513-113-113
NEXTERA ENERGYP2012-10-0571472424
JANUS ENTERPRISEP2012-10-165825245858
HESSP2013-01-30670540130130
WALT DISNEYP2013-05-134043069898
OCCIDENTALP2013-05-1390761414
ELI LILLYP2012-08-03309399-90-90
OCCIDENTAL PETEP2012-10-05848044
SPDR SERP2012-10-166476103737
NORTHROP BRUMMANP2013-02-07197214-17-17
EMC CORP-MASSP2012-05-13369208161161
OCCIDENTALP2013-05-131801602020
NORDSTROMP2012-08-06819692127127
QEP RESOURCESP2012-10-0563461717
SPDR INDEXP2012-10-16790837-47-47
NORTHROP BRUMMANP2013-02-072632432020
ISHARES MSCIP2013-05-13658935-277-277
ORACLEP2013-05-13135765959
NORDSTROMP2012-08-06819603216216
ORACLEP2012-10-0531191212
WISDOMTREE TRUSTP2012-10-16654667-13-13
NORTHROP BRUMMANP2013-02-0759158299
ISHARES TRUSTP2013-05-1337213615106106
PEPSICOP2013-05-133322646868
HOME DEPOTP2012-08-27114674747
ORACLEP2012-10-0563283535
DOW CHEMICALP2012-11-2012911330-39-39
HOSPIRAP2013-02-127080-10-10
ISHARES TRUSTP2013-05-1343271616
SPDR SERP2013-05-1334262774652652
HOME DEPOTP2012-08-272841929292
PEPSICOP2012-10-054273963131
EBAYP2012-11-28615291324324
HOSPIRAP2013-02-12419484-65-65
ISHARES TRUSTP2013-05-13777950-173-173
SPDRP2013-05-1332803104176176
ELI LILLYP2012-08-274457-13-13
SPXP2012-10-0568531515
DIAGEOP2012-12-05119665353
HOSPIRAP2013-02-25439605-166-166
HUNTINGTONP2013-05-13107575050
SPDR INDEXP2013-05-13371836457373
ELI LILLYP2012-08-27798592206206
SCHLUMBERGERP2012-10-05717011
DIAGEOP2012-12-05717354363363
HOME DEPOTP2013-02-27816404412412
INTUITP2013-05-13236121115115
SPDR DOW JONESP2013-05-1328662438428428
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income11503CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year130038QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1597471NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.050275DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year228268QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year2629452NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.044909DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year327260QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year3585725NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.046541DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year432170QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year4556436NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.057814DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year534183QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year5812461NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.042073DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.241612TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.048322AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets601686NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets29075AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income172OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One29247AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions32700QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax172InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Subtotal172Subtotal
Tax Based On Investment Income172TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Tax Due172TaxDue

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithWIStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameWISNIEWSKI LAW OFFICEBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number4142769976BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1812 EAST STATE STREETAddressLine1
CityMILWAUKEECity
StateWIState
ZIP Code53202ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign BankfalseForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersonfalsePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransactnfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
NICHOLAS R LEMERE
812 E STATE STREETMILWAUKEEWI53202TRUSTEE1.0010000100
FRANCHION K LEMERE
812 E STATE STREETMILWAUKEEWI53202TRUSTEE1.0010000100
KEITH E LEMERE
812 E STATE STREETMILWAUKEEWI53202TRUSTEE10.00150000524
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1N/ADescription1

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities585952AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances24897AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets610849TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets610849AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable9163CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets601686NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return30084MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return30084MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income172TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax172TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj29912DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Distributable Amount Before Ded29912DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Distributable Amount As Adjusted29912DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions32700ExpensesAndContributions
Qualifying Distributions32700QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm172OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions32528AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted29912DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year719UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Qualifying Distributions32700QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year1719AppliedToYear1
Applied To Current Year29912AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus2069RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Total Corpus2069TotalCorpus
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year2069ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Current Year2069ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameKEITH E LEMERERecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1C/O WISNIEWSKI LAW OFFICEAddressLine1
Address Line2812 EAST STATE STREETAddressLine2
CityMILWAUKEECity
StateWIState
ZIP Code53202ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number4142769976RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsNO FORMAL REQUIREMENTSFormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesMAY 1ST DEADLINESubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsNO RESTRICTIONS OR LIMITSRestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (2 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
GUNDERSEN LUTHERAN MED FD
1836 SOUTH AVENUELACROSSEWI54601NONETAX EXEMPTMEDICAL RESEARCH$13,000
FROEDTERT HOSPITAL FD
9200 WEST WISCONSIN AVENUMILWAUKEEWI53226NONETAX EXEMPTMEDICAL RESEARCH$5,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year18000TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Related Or Exempt Function Income1111RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Related Or Exempt Function Income21899RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Related Or Exempt Function Income11503RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome

Other Revenue Described OtherRevenueDescribed (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRelated Or Exempt Function IncomeRelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
RBC-S OTHER INCOME31
COPANO ENERGY-795

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Related Or Exempt Function Income33749RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA33749TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryACCOUNTING PAYROLLCategory
Amount$460Amount
Net Investment Income230NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps230DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Compensation Explanation CompensationExplanation

Compensation Compensation (3 entries)

NICHOLAS R LEMERE
FRANCHION K LEMERE
KEITH E LEMERE

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (74 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
RBC 7A: US EQUITIES
AAPL4941349
BAX10671969
BA13981980
SCHW19582562
DE7051481
DFS2447
DOW
LLY
EMC14132105
HNZ278434
HSY7981871
HD7392045
HSP
IBM8362080
INTU8781695
JAENX3510343928
JPM14142020
MTB10321783
NOC
ORCL11531892
STR
SWY
SPW10671578
TXN13351508
TWX13282627
ZION14432077
ABT16862200
EBAY5821298
HES674742
HII474884
NEE17242117
JWN
NTRS17881977
QEP9881049
QCOM14451714
CI17222580
BEN13111858
DIA4286650467
SDY4230651368
STI13681861
TRW13152091
UPS17281890
OXY17622026
DIS16542145
TIF636856
NU14431500
ABBV469768
HON9161020
PEP18672181
RBC 7B: US EQUITIES
C2587131194
UFS
MDLZ46215011
KRFT1924622052
KMI1770918990
BAC1294113660
WBS
JPM
RBC 7C: INT'L EQUITIES
FREE
RBC 7D: INT'L EQUITIES
STD
DEO8611537
EWZ141379516
EEM1516512111
UN
VOD
SLB12961388
DWX5560053311
DGS4236045090
VOD3229
UN15061978
UBS16211806

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther (9 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemBook ValueBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
RBC 8A: FIXED INCOME
JNK5676458598
LQD5983660457
RBC 8B: FIXED INCOME
MWG1747017787
PTY1961118270
17312XAG9
RBC 8C: MIXED ASSETS
NLY1683713580

Legal Fees Schedule LegalFeesSchedule

Legal Fees LegalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryLEGALCategory
Amount$4,158Amount
Net Investment Income2079NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps2079DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (5 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
EXPENSES
WORKER COMPENSATION INSURANCE280140140
BANK CHARGES208104104
FEDERAL EXPRESS
REGISTRATION FEE

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncome
RBC-S OTHER INCOME3131
COPANO ENERGY-795

Other Increases Schedule OtherIncreasesSchedule

Other Increases OtherIncreases (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionAmountAmount
RETURN OF PRINCIPAL$401
PPA BROKERAGE$3,616

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryINVESTMENT MANAGEMENT FEESCategory
Amount$4,660Amount
Net Investment Income4660NetInvestmentIncome

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
PAYROLL TAXES$4,57122862285
FOREIGN TAX$1010