PACIFIC NORTHWEST BASKETBALL OFFICIALS ASSOCIATION
Cite this
Plain text PACIFIC NORTHWEST BASKETBALL OFFICIALS ASSOCIATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/910965531. Retrieved 2026-10-21.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). PACIFIC NORTHWEST BASKETBALL OFFICIALS ASSOCIATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 21, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/910965531
MLA “PACIFIC NORTHWEST BASKETBALL OFFICIALS ASSOCIATION.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/910965531. Accessed 21 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-21; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $833K · expenses $855K · assets $123K
- EIN
- 91-0965531
- Address
- PO BOX 195, WENATCHEE, WA 98807-0195
- Website
- PNBOA.ORG
- NTEE code
- N62Z
- Subsection
- 501(c)(6)
- Ruling year
- 1977
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
WE PROVIDE QUALIFIED REFEREES FOR YOUTH, ADULT, RECREATION AND SCHOOL GAMES IN THE GREATER PUGET SOUND REGION.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 43 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
43 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Chinn | OVERSIGHT | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mac Clark | PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tony Ford | ETHICS & GRI | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Lloyd | RECREATION C | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Mazvita Maraire | VICE PRESIDE | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Matt Mccarty | RECRUIT & RE | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Riseland | TREASURER | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Saito | APPRENTICE C | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Miike Salyer | EVALUATIONS | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rodney Star Thornley | MEMBERSHIP | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randy Wo-Eng | SECRETARY | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Celia Wu (former) | SECRETARY | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Benton Strong (former) | PRESIDENT | 2019-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randy Venters (former) | TREASURER | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jake Heneghan (former) | APPRENTICE C | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Emmons (former) | ETHICS & GRI | 2020-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Scott Fetterly (former) | EVALUATIONS | 2013-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gillian Corkeron (former) | MEMBERSHIP C | 2020-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lezley Smith (former) | Director | 2017-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doug Miller (former) | Director | 2010-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stacy Brodzik (former) | Director | 2017-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Harold Webb (former) | Director | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lenny Akins (former) | Director | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joanna Bird (former) | SECRETARY | 2017-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randy Churchill (former) | TREASURER | 2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Craig Tamaki (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Latimer (former) | TREASURER | 2017-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Vaughn Johnson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Dunston (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ira Dunbar (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jimme Schneider (former) | TREASURER/AC | 2010-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Eric Jensen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Nick Michael (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Hausske (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Woody Woodruff (former) | VP | 2013-2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Carter (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aaron Wood (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Gately (former) | VP | 2010-2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mitch Williams (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Shoemaker (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andy Reiswig (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Drew Hendel (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Sam Long (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2011 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
People by year
2024 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN CHINN | OVERSIGHT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAC CLARK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY FORD | ETHICS & GRI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE LLOYD | RECREATION C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MAZVITA MARAIRE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MATT MCCARTY | RECRUIT & RE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN RISELAND | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SAITO | APPRENTICE C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIIKE SALYER | EVALUATIONS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RODNEY STAR THORNLEY | MEMBERSHIP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY WO-ENG | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN CHINN | OVERSIGHT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAC CLARK | RECREATION C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY FORD | ETHICS & GRI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE LLOYD | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MAZVITA MARAIRE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRIAN RISELAND | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SAITO | RECRUITING C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIIKE SALYER | EVALUATIONS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RODNEY STAR THORNLEY | MEMBERSHIP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY WO-ENG | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAC CLARK | RECREATION C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY FORD | ETHICS & GRI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE LLOYD | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MAZVITA MARAIRE | MEMBERSHIP C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRIAN RISELAND | TREASURER/VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SAITO | RECRUITING C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIIKE SALYER | EVALUATIONS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RODNEY STAR THORNLEY | MEMBERSHIP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY WO-ENG | APPRENTICE C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CELIA WU | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BENTON STRONG | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RODNEY STAR THORNLEY | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CELIA WU | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY VENTERS | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JAKE HENEGHAN | APPRENTICE C | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID EMMONS | ETHICS & GRI | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| SCOTT FETTERLY | EVALUATIONS | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GILLIAN CORKERON | MEMBERSHIP C | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE LLOYD | RECREATION C | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| TONY FORD | RECRUITING C | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lezley Smith | Director | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Benton Strong | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Doug Miller | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Stacy Brodzik | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Celia Wu | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gillian Corkeron | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Scott Fetterly | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Harold Webb | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Emmons | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Lenny Akins | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BENTON STRONG | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNA BIRD | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG MILLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LEZLEY SMITH | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY CHURCHILL | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE LLOYD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| CRAIG TAMAKI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STACY BRODZIK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VAUGHN JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNA BIRD | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG MILLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LEZLEY SMITH | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE LATIMER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE LLOYD | VP | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| CRAIG TAMAKI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STACY BRODZIK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICK DUNSTON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNA BIRD | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG MILLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LEZLEY SMITH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE LATIMER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| IRA DUNBAR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG TAMAKI | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STACY BRODZIK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICK DUNSTON | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NICK MICHAEL | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG MILLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC JENSEN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF HAUSSKE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| IRA DUNBAR | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG TAMAKI | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT FETTERLY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JIMME SCHNEIDER | TREASURER/AC | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 4 |
2015 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICK DUNSTON | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NICK MICHAEL | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG MILLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC JENSEN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF HAUSSKE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| IRA DUNBAR | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG TAMAKI | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT FETTERLY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JIMME SCHNEIDER | TREASURER/AC | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 4 |
2014 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICK DUNSTON | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NICK MICHAEL | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG MILLER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC JENSEN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| WOODY WOODRUFF | VP | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF HAUSSKE | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| IRA DUNBAR | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG TAMAKI | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT FETTERLY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JIMME SCHNEIDER | TREASURER/AC | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 4 |
2013 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICK DUNSTON | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NICK MICHAEL | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG MILLER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC JENSEN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| WOODY WOODRUFF | VP | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES CARTER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG TAMAKI | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT FETTERLY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JIMME SCHNEIDER | TREASURER/AC | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 4 |
2012 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICK DUNSTON | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NICK MICHAEL | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG MILLER | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| AARON WOOD | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TIM GATELY | VP | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MITCH WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG TAMAKI | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL SHOEMAKER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY REISWIG | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JIMME SCHNEIDER | TREASURER/AC | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 4 |
2011 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICK MICHAEL | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RODNEY THORNLEY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DREW HENDEL | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CRAIG TAMAKI | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SAITO | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM LONG | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DOUG MILLER | VP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM GATELY | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY REISWIG | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIMME SCHNEIDER | TREASURER/AC | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2010 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICK MICHAEL | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RODNEY THORNLEY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DREW HENDEL | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CRAIG TAMAKI | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SAITO | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM LONG | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DOUG MILLER | VP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM GATELY | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY REISWIG | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIMME SCHNEIDER | TREASURER/AC | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $832,764 | $854,651 | $123,060 | $123,060 | $590 | $829,770 | - | 0 | 25 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $754,446 | $761,940 | $144,947 | $144,947 | $12,680 | $729,735 | - | 0 | 10 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $486,071 | $489,134 | $152,441 | $152,441 | $17,795 | $463,422 | - | 0 | 9 |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $103,962 | $69,512 | $189,954 | $189,954 | $100 | $102,699 | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $38,146 | $68,250 | $155,504 | $155,504 | $0 | $38,146 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $65,025 | $193,287 | $180,749 | $180,749 | - | $57,685 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $67,907 | $113,807 | $309,011 | $309,011 | - | $60,827 | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $146,750 | $92,491 | $354,911 | $354,911 | - | $83,757 | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $79,418 | $62,857 | $262,371 | $262,371 | - | $68,449 | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $86,685 | $75,299 | $245,810 | $245,810 | - | $75,780 | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $91,168 | $53,222 | $234,424 | $234,424 | - | $83,078 | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $89,890 | $73,111 | $196,478 | $196,478 | - | $89,890 | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $120,243 | $84,432 | $179,699 | $179,699 | - | $120,243 | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $974,590 | $960,397 | $143,888 | $143,888 | $0 | $974,590 | - | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,014,799 | $975,434 | $129,695 | $129,695 | $0 | $1,014,799 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHWEST WOMENS INTERCOLLEGIATE BASKETBALL OFFICIALS ASSOCAITION | WA | N62 | $664,759 | $544,846 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| FRIENDS OF HOOP SEATTLE | WA | N62 | $609,480 | $578,357 | President Director | $48,000 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOOPS 4HIM | WA | N62 | $544,574 | $518,262 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $232,332 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOME COURT NW | WA | N62 | $666,893 | $790,719 | Executive Director | $146,000 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAKEVILLE NORTH BOYS BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION | MN | N62 | $418,537 | $438,500 | Head Coach | $0 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| WAYZATA BOYS BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION | MN | N62 | $749,567 | $690,471 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x |
| NEW RENAISSANCE BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION INC | NY | N62 | $590,519 | $600,830 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $87,312 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x |
| WAKE COUNTY BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION | NC | N62 | $478,643 | $493,136 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x |
| GAINESVILLE DISTRICT BASKETBALL ASSOCIATES | VA | N62 | $451,779 | $451,521 | LEAGUE ADMINISTRATOR | $39,500 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x |
| MOUNDS VIEW BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION INC | MN | N62 | $515,426 | $545,261 | DIRECTOR | $6,100 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x |
| AGOURA YOUTH BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION | CA | N62 | $416,936 | $410,692 | Director | $13,300 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x |
| LAKESHOW BASKETBALL CORPORATION | CA | N62 | $1,111,968 | $1,134,731 | President | $161,538 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x |
| OSSEO MAPLE GROVE BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION | MN | N62 | $725,689 | $589,481 | Director | $60,000 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x |
| ROCHESTER YOUTH BASEBALL ASSOCIATION INC | MN | N62 | $523,680 | $396,546 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x |
| RIDGEFIELD BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION INC | CT | N62 | $498,880 | $533,434 | BOARD MEM | $56,932 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL JUNIOR BASKETBALL | CA | N62 | $565,994 | $544,265 | President | $43,080 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x |
| T C BASKETBALL INC | FL | N62 | $625,223 | $592,389 | PD | $0 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x |
| ESSENCE GIRLS BASKETBALL PROGRAM INCORPORATED | FL | N62 | $707,243 | $711,284 | Executive Director | $40,500 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x |
| NORTH PITTSBURGH YOUTH HOCKEY ASSOCIATION | PA | N62 | $1,461,850 | $1,425,774 | PRESIDENT | $2,599 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x |
| MAGIC BASKETBALL CLUB INC | TX | N62 | $665,007 | $608,153 | COO EXEC DIRECTOR | $28,710 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x |
| CLASSIC BASKETBALL INC | FL | N62 | $534,491 | $581,679 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $92,063 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x |
| SPARTANS BASKETBALL LEAGUE | NY | N62 | $525,725 | $470,046 | OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x |
| BASKETBALL MAUI | HI | N62 | $594,150 | $643,212 | SECRETARY/DI | $88,601 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x |
| VIRGINIA BASKETBALL ACADEMY FOUNDATION | VA | N62 | $729,564 | $706,978 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $126,000 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x |
| TARKANIAN BASKETBALL ACADEMY INC | NV | N62 | $815,561 | $753,314 | Treasurer | $60,000 | Same NTEE code N62, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $854,651 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $8,254
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $790,984 | $790,984 | - | - | 92.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING & ACADEMY | $15,433 | $15,433 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | B & O TAXES | $12,951 | - | $12,951 | - | 1.5% |
| Information technology | $10,858 | - | $10,858 | - | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $7,263 | $6,570 | $693 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | BANQUET | $6,816 | $6,816 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | LABOR & INDUSTRIES | $6,318 | - | $6,318 | - | 0.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,798 | - | $1,798 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,438 | - | $1,438 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $600 | - | $600 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $192 | - | $192 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $854,651 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $761,940 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $7,763
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $703,903 | $703,903 | - | - | 92.4% | |
| Information technology | $14,882 | - | $14,882 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | B & O TAXES | $9,029 | - | $9,029 | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,500 | - | $7,500 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | BANQUET | $7,022 | $7,022 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | LABOR & INDUSTRIES | $6,136 | - | $6,136 | - | 0.8% |
| All other expenses | $5,245 | $4,193 | $1,052 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING & ACADEMY | $3,435 | $3,435 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,060 | - | $2,060 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $1,387 | - | $1,387 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $741 | - | $741 | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $600 | - | $600 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $761,940 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $489,134 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $13,169
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $438,216 | $438,216 | - | - | 89.6% | |
| Other (as described) Event | BANQUET | $12,062 | $12,062 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $9,417 | - | $9,417 | - | 1.9% | |
| All other expenses | $8,524 | $6,213 | $2,311 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | B & O TAXES | $4,322 | - | $4,322 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | LABOR & INDUSTRIES | $4,084 | - | $4,084 | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING & ACADEMY | $3,328 | $3,328 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Information technology | $2,982 | - | $2,982 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $2,842 | - | $2,842 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,650 | - | $1,650 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,107 | - | $1,107 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $600 | - | $600 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $489,134 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $69,512 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $46,215 | 66.5% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $22,508 | 32.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $789 | 1.1% | |
| Total | $69,512 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $68,250 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Printing, publications, postage | $35,084 | 51.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $33,166 | 48.6% | |
| Total | $68,250 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $193,287 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $182,287 | 94.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $11,000 | 5.7% | |
| Total | $193,287 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $113,807 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $102,307 | 89.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $11,500 | 10.1% | |
| Total | $113,807 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $92,491 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $76,391 | 82.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $16,100 | 17.4% | |
| Total | $92,491 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $62,857 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $49,607 | 78.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $13,250 | 21.1% | |
| Total | $62,857 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $75,299 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $69,249 | 92.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $6,050 | 8.0% | |
| Total | $75,299 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $53,222 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $47,347 | 89.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $5,875 | 11.0% | |
| Total | $53,222 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $73,111 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $49,583 | 67.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $23,528 | 32.2% | |
| Total | $73,111 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $84,432 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $65,842 | 78.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $18,590 | 22.0% | |
| Total | $84,432 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $960,397 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $11,331
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $894,431 | - | - | - | 93.1% | |
| All other expenses | $23,106 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATIONS | $12,342 | - | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | EVALUATIONS | $11,627 | - | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) Event | BANQUET | $11,331 | - | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | FALL ACADEMY | $6,840 | - | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: legal | $620 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $100 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $960,397 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $975,434 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $13,344
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $902,744 | - | - | - | 92.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATIONS | $13,406 | - | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS | $13,344 | - | - | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,500 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EVALUATIONS | $10,021 | - | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | MEETING EXPENSE | $7,904 | - | - | - | 0.8% |
| All other expenses | $7,448 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,500 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER | $4,417 | - | - | - | 0.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $150 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $975,434 | 100% |