HUNTSVILLE AND MADISON COUNTY BUILDERS FOUNDATION INC
Cite this
Plain text HUNTSVILLE AND MADISON COUNTY BUILDERS FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/631178085. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). HUNTSVILLE AND MADISON COUNTY BUILDERS FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/631178085
MLA “HUNTSVILLE AND MADISON COUNTY BUILDERS FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/631178085. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $70K · expenses $67K · assets $774K
- Also known as
- FOUNDATION INC
- EIN
- 63-1178085
- Address
- 2804 BOB WALLACE AVE SW, HUNTSVILLE, AL 35805-4106
- NTEE code
- B82
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1996
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO ENGAGE IN EDUCATIONAL, CHARITABLE, AND SCIENTIFIC ACTIVITIES DEDICATED TO THE IMPROVEMENT OF THE RESIDENTIAL HOUSING INDUSTRY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 29 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
29 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sam Bryan | PRESIDENT | 2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Hank Campbell | TREASURER | 2024-2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Scottie Mccluskey | VICE PRESIDE | 2024-2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Morgan Stephens (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Wendy Lee (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Trevor Cole (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Jason Butler (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Frank Carbin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Justin Click (former) | PRESIDENT | 2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 4 |
| S Mccluskey (former) | SECR/TREAS | 2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| M Stephens (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Mark Rovere (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Bret Slaton (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Pat West (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Barry Oxley (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 40 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Byrne Turner (former) | PRESIDENT | 2020-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Morgan Stephan (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2021-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scottie Mcclus (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Morgan Stephen (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Harris (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Steve West (former) | SECRETARY/TREASURER, EX-OFFICIO | 2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Roy Johnson (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2011-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| John Allen (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Kim Niemeier (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Harry Garber (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Mike Nivens (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janet Moore (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ken Mcdaniel (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jim Jones (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
People by year
2025 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAM BRYAN | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HANK CAMPBELL | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SCOTTIE MCCLUSKEY | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HANK CAMPBELL | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SCOTTIE MCCLUSKEY | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MORGAN STEPHENS | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUSTIN CLICK | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| M STEPHENS | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| S MCCLUSKEY | SECR/TREAS | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JASON BUTLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| FRANK CARBIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TREVOR COLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| WENDY LEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARK ROVERE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BRET SLATON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PAT WEST | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BYRNE TURNER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MORGAN STEPHAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRET SLATON | SECR/TREAS | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| FRANK CARBIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TREVOR COLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SCOTTIE MCCLUS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WENDY LEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PAT WEST | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK ROVERE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BARRY OXLEY | DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BYRNE TURNER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MORGAN STEPHAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRET SLATON | SECT/TREAS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| FRANK CARBIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TREVOR COLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SCOTTIE MCCLUS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WENDY LEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PAT WEST | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK ROVERE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BARRY OXLEY | DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BYRNE TURNER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MORGAN STEPHEN | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRET SLATON | SECT/TREAS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| FRANK CARBIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TREVOR COLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SCOTTIE MCCLUS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WENDY LEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PAT WEST | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK ROVERE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BARRY OXLEY | DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2012 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN ALLEN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROY JOHNSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STEVE WEST | SECRETARY/TREASURER, EX-OFFICIO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BRET SLATON | DIRECTOR, EX-OFFICIO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MORGAN STEPHENS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK HARRIS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KIM NIEMEIER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HARRY GARBER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE NIVENS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET MOORE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2011 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEN MCDANIEL | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN ALLEN | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROY JOHNSON | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2010 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIM JONES | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| KEN MCDANIEL | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN ALLEN | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2023 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2022 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2021 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2020 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $70,108 | $66,930 | $774,074 | $774,074 | $6,812 | $60,000 | - | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $57,798 | $81,077 | $770,895 | $770,895 | $600 | $50,000 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $72,702 | $64,944 | $845,823 | $845,823 | $2,164 | $65,000 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $58,927 | $75,188 | $839,843 | $838,065 | $6,500 | $50,000 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $74,807 | $96,362 | $854,326 | $854,326 | $14,555 | $60,000 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $57,547 | $52,472 | $875,881 | $875,881 | $9,900 | $55,000 | - | 0 | 50 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $55,712 | $62,572 | $886,597 | $886,597 | $2,542 | $48,000 | $0 | 0 | 50 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $60,970 | $61,939 | $893,457 | $893,457 | $1,749 | $48,000 | $0 | 0 | 50 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $60,977 | $66,135 | $974,484 | $894,426 | $4,066 | $48,000 | $0 | 0 | 50 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MUSCLE SHOALS EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC | AL | B82 | $76,271 | $76,833 | EXECUTIVE DI | $20,000 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TOUSSAINT L HALE SR SCHOLARSHIP AND BENEVOLENCE FUND | AL | B82 | $66,074 | $82,483 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALLYRAE WALLACE EDUCATIONAL TR | AL | B82 | $68,802 | $264,166 | TRUSTEE | $20,000 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VADA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | VA | B82 | $75,990 | $47,239 | PRESIDENT | $991,936 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CANYONVILLE ACADEMY FOUNDATION INC | FL | B82 | $71,627 | $15,024 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| BIBB COUNTY EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC | GA | B82 | $66,271 | $45,355 | member | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| FOREMOST FARMS USA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | WI | B82 | $68,356 | $55,311 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ANNANDALE ROTARY FOUNDATION INC | VA | B82 | $75,028 | $39,407 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| MU LAMBDA FOUNDATION | DC | B82 | $70,409 | $63,448 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MATT BIRKS HIKE FOUNDATION INC | KY | B82 | $71,176 | $151,352 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| MOSCOW CHAMBER FOUNDATION INC | ID | B82 | $70,887 | $56,934 | Executive Dir. | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| EARLE C MAY KRUSE WAY ROTARY FOUNDATION INC | OR | B82 | $67,816 | $42,865 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| PINTO HERITAGE FOUNDATION INC | OK | B82 | $71,856 | $33,864 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| ORANGE COUNTY EAST ROTARY FOUNDATION INC | FL | B82 | $75,735 | $30,885 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| SALEM COUNTY VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL SCHOOLS FOUNDATION INC | NJ | B82 | $71,977 | $54,644 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| WYTHEVILLE COMMUNITY COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION INC | VA | B82 | $76,015 | $60,125 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| JORDAN CREDIT UNION FOUNDATION | UT | B82 | $69,286 | $70,238 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| ROTARY CLUB OF MONTPELIER CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | VT | B82 | $71,731 | $82,020 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| MARC S ZEPLIN FOUNDATION INC | NY | B82 | $67,052 | $50,000 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| GIBSON SOTO FOUNDATION INC | FL | B82 | $70,637 | $44,925 | BOARDMEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| NHDA FOUNDATION | TN | B82 | $66,362 | $194,879 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| ANTHONY WAYNE ROTARY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | IN | B82 | $69,328 | $44,506 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| BARBARA BELLE ASH DOUGAN FOUNDATION - WOMEN HELPING WOMEN INC | TX | B82 | $67,180 | $166,555 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| TAYLORVILLE PUBLIC SCHOOLS FOUNDATION INC | IL | B82 | $66,021 | $44,761 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| LL GLOBAL EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC | CT | B82 | $66,196 | $25,161 | FORMER CEO, PRESIDENT | $2,553,929 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $66,930 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,830 | - | $19,830 | - | 29.6% | |
| Insurance | $13,686 | - | $13,686 | - | 20.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIP EXPENSE | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | - | 14.9% |
| Occupancy | $9,752 | - | $9,752 | - | 14.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $8,817 | - | $8,817 | - | 13.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,698 | - | $4,698 | - | 7.0% | |
| Office expenses | $147 | - | $147 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $66,930 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $81,077 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIP EXPENSE | $20,062 | $20,062 | - | - | 24.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,828 | - | $19,828 | - | 24.5% | |
| Occupancy | $17,428 | - | $17,428 | - | 21.5% | |
| Insurance | $11,509 | - | $11,509 | - | 14.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPORT | $5,390 | $5,390 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $3,771 | - | $3,771 | - | 4.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,725 | - | $2,725 | - | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $196 | - | $196 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $168 | - | $168 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $81,077 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $64,944 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $30,815 | - | $30,815 | - | 47.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,829 | - | $19,829 | - | 30.5% | |
| Insurance | $8,507 | - | $8,507 | - | 13.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,600 | - | $4,600 | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPORT | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 1.5% |
| Office expenses | $193 | - | $193 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $64,944 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $75,188 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,000
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $33,542 | - | $33,542 | - | 44.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,767 | - | $19,767 | - | 26.3% | |
| Insurance | $16,268 | - | $16,268 | - | 21.6% | |
| Office expenses | $3,839 | - | $3,839 | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | GALA | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPORT | $772 | - | $772 | - | 1.0% |
| Total | $75,188 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $96,362 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $20,167
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | GALA | $20,167 | - | $20,167 | - | 20.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,681 | - | $19,681 | - | 20.4% | |
| Occupancy | $18,976 | - | $18,976 | - | 19.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PROGRAM SUPPORT | $12,950 | - | $12,950 | - | 13.4% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPORT | $9,710 | - | $9,710 | - | 10.1% |
| Fees: other services | $4,630 | - | $4,630 | - | 4.8% | |
| Insurance | $3,972 | - | $3,972 | - | 4.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,600 | - | $3,600 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $1,036 | - | $1,036 | - | 1.1% |
| All other expenses | $1,014 | - | $1,014 | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $626 | - | $626 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $96,362 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $52,472 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $12,954
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,681 | - | $19,681 | - | 37.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAX | $12,834 | - | $12,834 | - | 24.5% |
| Other (as described) Event | GALA | $4,954 | - | $4,954 | - | 9.4% |
| Insurance | $4,612 | - | $4,612 | - | 8.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $3,726 | - | $3,726 | - | 7.1% |
| Fees: other services | $3,600 | - | $3,600 | - | 6.9% | |
| Office expenses | $2,820 | - | $2,820 | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING & REPRODUCTION | $245 | - | $245 | - | 0.5% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $8,000 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $52,472 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $62,572 spent · pay $0 · grants $13,950 · events $9,255
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,688 | - | $19,688 | - | 31.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAX | $11,813 | - | $11,813 | - | 18.9% |
| Grants to US individuals | $9,950 | $9,950 | - | - | 15.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $5,082 | - | $5,082 | - | 8.1% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $4,000 | $4,000 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Interest | $3,524 | - | $3,524 | - | 5.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,500 | - | $3,500 | - | 5.6% | |
| Insurance | $3,269 | - | $3,269 | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $1,830 | - | $1,830 | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $13 | - | $13 | - | 0.0% |
| All other expenses | -$97 | - | -$97 | - | -0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $9,255 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $62,572 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $61,939 spent · pay $0 · grants $9,750 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,219 | - | $19,219 | - | 31.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAX | $11,991 | - | $11,991 | - | 19.4% |
| Grants to US individuals | $9,750 | $9,750 | - | - | 15.7% | |
| Interest | $5,200 | - | $5,200 | - | 8.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $4,353 | - | $4,353 | - | 7.0% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $4,000 | $4,000 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,300 | - | $3,300 | - | 5.3% | |
| Insurance | $2,976 | - | $2,976 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $990 | - | $990 | - | 1.6% |
| All other expenses | $160 | - | $160 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $61,939 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $66,135 spent · pay $0 · grants $12,000 · events $18,011
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,427 | - | $19,427 | - | 29.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $12,073 | - | $12,073 | - | 18.3% |
| Grants to US individuals | $12,000 | $12,000 | - | - | 18.1% | |
| Interest | $5,827 | - | $5,827 | - | 8.8% | |
| Insurance | $4,358 | - | $4,358 | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $4,000 | $4,000 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL & REPA | $3,588 | - | $3,588 | - | 5.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,140 | - | $3,140 | - | 4.7% | |
| Office expenses | $1,017 | - | $1,017 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $705 | - | $705 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $18,011 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $66,135 | 100% |