MORRIS AND ROSE CASKEY TORAH ACADEMY OF GREATER PHILADELPHIA
Cite this
Plain text MORRIS AND ROSE CASKEY TORAH ACADEMY OF GREATER PHILADELPHIA. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/231645684. Retrieved 2026-10-21.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). MORRIS AND ROSE CASKEY TORAH ACADEMY OF GREATER PHILADELPHIA [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 21, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/231645684
MLA “MORRIS AND ROSE CASKEY TORAH ACADEMY OF GREATER PHILADELPHIA.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/231645684. Accessed 21 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-21; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $11.1M · expenses $9.8M · assets $28.8M
- Also known as
- ACADEMY OF GREATER PHILADELPHIA
- EIN
- 23-1645684
- Address
- 742 ARGYLE RD, WYNNEWOOD, PA 19096-2527
- Website
- WWW.TAPHILA.ORG
- NTEE code
- B21Z
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1975
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
ROSE AND MORRIS CASKEY TORAH ACADEMY OF GREATER PHILADELPHIA EDUCATES BOYS AND GIRLS FROM NURSERY THROUGH GRADE 8 WITH A CURRICULUM ROOTED IN TORAH AND GENERAL STUDIES CHARACTERIZED BY ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE AND PROVIDING SKILL PROFICIENCY IN ALL AREAS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
9 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rabbi Isaac Entin | HEAD OF SCHOOL | 2016-2024 | $202,957 | $1,024,936 | 1 |
| Rebecca Sasson | PRINCIPAL GEN STUDIES | 2021-2024 | $118,925 | $462,946 | 2 |
| Zecharia Weitz | ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL | 2021-2024 | $114,348 | $439,998 | 1 |
| Sharon Joshowitz | BUSINESS MANAGER | 2023-2024 | $128,446 | $255,392 | 1 |
| Rivka Dear | DIRECTOR, EARLY CHILDHOOD | 2023-2024 | $115,938 | $223,244 | 1 |
| Rabbi Shmuel Jablon (former) | PRINCIPAL | 2010-2011 | $148,892 | $337,380 | 2 |
| Barry Lichtenstein (former) | PRINCIPAL OF GIRLS HS | 2010-2011 | $173,750 | $336,882 | 2 |
| Debbie Grad (former) | BUSINESS MAN | 2019-2021 | $116,417 | $333,869 | 1 |
| Deborah Grad (former) | BUSINESS MAN | 2018 | $104,962 | $104,962 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
93 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gabe Herman | 2ND VICE PRESIDENT | 2018-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jeff Rosenfeld | TREASURER | 2016-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rivkah Blutstein | SECRETARY | 2023-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tomer Noff | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Menachem Yondorf | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elana Obstfeld | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gabe Amzallag | VICE PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yossi Goldstein | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larah Kirschner | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ari Weintraub | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Sara Bleier | HOUSE COMMITTEE | 2016-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Tal Weinberger | NOMINATING COMMITTEE | 2018-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nadav Schwartz | HOSSEC | 2014-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Avraham Sheinin | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chavi Schwartzbaum | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tanya Libesman | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Devora Gipsman | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yosef Hoffman | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dovid Daniel | PRESIDENT | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Matti Sved | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dovid Daniels (former) | PRESIDENT | 2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yehuda Nosenchuck (former) | 1ST VICE PRESIDENT/SECRETARY | 2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Malka Levitin (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Motti Sved (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ruthie Schulman (former) | OUTREACH COMMITTEE | 2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yocheved Abrams (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Felix (former) | ASSIS TREASURER | 2021-2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Kaplan (former) | 1ST VICE PRE | 2014-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dovid Halpern (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yehuda Nosenchuk (former) | SECRETARY | 2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rabbi Itamar Rosensweig (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tami Danielewitz (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sruly Schwartz (former) | ASSISTANT TR | 2020-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tamar Miller (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Abba Krieger (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ruthie Shulman (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janet Eisenberg (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Shlomo Troodler (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Jeff Rosner (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Friedman (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Monique Wallace (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leon Frager (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amir Goldman (former) | CHAIR, ENDOW | 2010-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Dana Kupfer (former) | CO-CHAIR, CO | 2014-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anne Goldberg (former) | CHAIR, WAYS | 2018-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gail Cantor (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ari Adlerstein (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Fox (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yehuda Frager (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rabbi Itamar Rosenzweig (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Oren Guttman (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Chezky Weiss (former) | ASSISTANT TR | 2018-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elana Avis (former) | SERCETARY | 2018-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Esther Berko (former) | COCHAIR MARK | 2018-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chaim Saiman (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Zach Daitch (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tamar Daniel (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Cantor (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dov Goldschmidt (former) | ASSISTANT TR | 2016-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yonatan Frankel (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Mr Jordan Hullman (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Mendel Kupfer (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ms Linda Sagman (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Sima Sherman (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shaun Snitman (former) | FIRST VICE P | 2014-2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ronnie Troodler (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ariella Chasky (former) | SECRETARY | 2014-2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Chava Resnick-Paris (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alyssa Fiederer (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2015 | 5 | Not reported | 2 |
| Frani Pollack (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Amy Erlbaum (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2015 | 5 | Not reported | 2 |
| Mitch Appelson (former) | ASSISTANT TREASURER | 2015 | 10 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Phyllis Parker (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015 | 5 | Not reported | 2 |
| Jessica Erlbaum (former) | CORRESPONDING SECRETARY | 2014-2015 | 10 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Sherman Frager (former) | BOARD MEMBER - CHAIRMAN NOMINATING COMMITTEE | 2010-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Linda Segman (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015 | 5 | Not reported | 1 |
| Josh Weinberger (former) | 3RD VICE PRESIDENT | 2014 | 10 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Elliot Holtz (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Mitch Appleson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| David Libesman (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Mr Dov Daniel (former) | ASSISTANT TREASURER | 2014 | 10 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Rabbi Bauminger (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 5 | Not reported | 1 |
| Mindy Benjamini (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 5 | Not reported | 1 |
| Sarah Bleier (former) | ASST TREASURER | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Gittel Hilibrand (former) | VP LOWER SCHOOL | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Zev Jacobson Md (former) | CORR SECRETARY | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Naphtali Perlberger (former) | VICE PRESIDENT - N | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Joshua Weinberger (former) | FIRST V PRES | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Aviva Weiss (former) | RECORDING SECRETARY - P | 2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jonathan Zimbalist (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr David Weiss (former) | VICE PRES. - P | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dr Robert Mogyoros (former) | FIRST V.P. - N | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Moshe Chasky (former) | RECORDING SEC-P | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 25 people listed · 5 paid, $681K · 120 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RABBI ISAAC ENTIN | HEAD OF SCHOOL | 50 | $201,957 | $0 | $1,000 | $202,957 | 1 |
| SHARON JOSHOWITZ | BUSINESS MANAGER | 40 | $127,446 | $0 | $1,000 | $128,446 | 1 |
| REBECCA SASSON | PRINCIPAL GEN STUDIES | 40 | $118,925 | $0 | $0 | $118,925 | 2 |
| RIVKA DEAR | DIRECTOR, EARLY CHILDHOOD | 40 | $114,938 | $0 | $1,000 | $115,938 | 1 |
| ZECHARIA WEITZ | ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL | 40 | $113,348 | $0 | $1,000 | $114,348 | 1 |
| SARA BLEIER | HOUSE COMMITTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TAL WEINBERGER | NOMINATING COMMITTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NADAV SCHWARTZ | HOSSEC | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| AVRAHAM SHEININ | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAVI SCHWARTZBAUM | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TANYA LIBESMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEVORA GIPSMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YOSEF HOFFMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RIVKAH BLUTSTEIN | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOVID DANIEL | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MATTI SVED | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOMER NOFF | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MENACHEM YONDORF | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GABE HERMAN | 2ND VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELANA OBSTFELD | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GABE AMZALLAG | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YOSSI GOLDSTEIN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARAH KIRSCHNER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF ROSENFELD | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARI WEINTRAUB | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 24 people listed · 5 paid, $659K · 121 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RABBI ISAAC ENTIN | HEAD OF SCHOOL | 50 | $197,352 | $0 | $1,000 | $198,352 | 1 |
| SHARON JOSHOWITZ | BUSINESS MANAGER | 40 | $125,946 | $0 | $1,000 | $126,946 | 1 |
| REBECCA SASSON | PRINCIPAL GEN STUDIES | 40 | $116,425 | $0 | $0 | $116,425 | 2 |
| ZECHARIA WEITZ | ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL | 40 | $109,125 | $0 | $1,000 | $110,125 | 1 |
| RIVKA DEAR | DIRECTOR, EARLY CHILDHOOD PROGRAM | 40 | $106,306 | $0 | $1,000 | $107,306 | 1 |
| DOVID DANIELS | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GABE HERMAN | 2ND VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF ROSENFELD | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YEHUDA NOSENCHUCK | 1ST VICE PRESIDENT/SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MALKA LEVITIN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RIVKAH BLUTSTEIN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOTTI SVED | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOMER NOFF | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MENACHEM YONDORF | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELANA OBSTFELD | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GABE AMZALLAG | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YOSSI GOLDSTEIN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARAH KIRSCHNER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTHIE SCHULMAN | OUTREACH COMMITTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARI WEINTRAUB | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| YOCHEVED ABRAMS | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL FELIX | ASSIS TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA BLEIER | HOUSE COMMITTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TAL WEINBERGER | EDUCATION COMMITTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 22 people listed · 3 paid, $415K · 125 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RABBI ISAAC ENTIN | HEAD OF SCHO | 40 | $192,320 | $0 | $1,000 | $193,320 | 1 |
| REBECCA SASSON | PRINCIPAL GE | 40 | $114,072 | $0 | $0 | $114,072 | 2 |
| ZECHARIA WEITZ | ASSISTANT PR | 40 | $107,000 | $0 | $1,000 | $108,000 | 1 |
| DAVID KAPLAN | 1ST VICE PRE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DOVID HALPERN | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELANA OBSTFELD | 2ND VICE PRE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF ROSENFELD | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAL WEINBERGER | 2ND VICE PRE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YEHUDA NOSENCHUK | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RABBI ITAMAR ROSENSWEIG | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMI DANIELEWITZ | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SRULY SCHWARTZ | ASSISTANT TR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARI WEINTRAUB | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAUL DOVID FELIX | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA BLEIER | CHAIR, HOUSE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TAMAR MILLER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YOCHEVED ABRAMS | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABBA KRIEGER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GABE AMZALLAG | HOUSE COMMIT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YOSSI GOLDSTEIN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARAH KIRSCHNER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTHIE SHULMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 25 people listed · 4 paid, $524K · 125 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RABBI ISAAC ENTIN | HEAD OF SCHO | 40 | $185,976 | $0 | $1,000 | $186,976 | 1 |
| DEBBIE GRAD | BUSINESS MAN | 40 | $115,417 | $0 | $1,000 | $116,417 | 1 |
| REBECCA SASSON | PRINCIPAL GE | 40 | $113,524 | $0 | $0 | $113,524 | 2 |
| ZECHARIA WEITZ | ASSISTANT PR | 40 | $106,525 | $0 | $1,000 | $107,525 | 1 |
| DAVID KAPLAN | 1ST VICE PRE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NADAV SCHWARTZ | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DOVID HALPERN | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELANA OBSTFELD | 2ND VICE PRE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF ROSENFELD | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAL WEINBERGER | 2ND VICE PRE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMI DANIELEWITZ | CHAIR, WAYS | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SRULY SCHWARTZ | ASSISTANT TR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARI WEINTRAUB | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ITAMAR ROSENSWEIG | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF ROSNER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHLOMO TROODLER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PAUL DOVID FELIX | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA BLEIER | CHAIR, HOUSE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JANET EISENBERG | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SCOTT FRIEDMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONIQUE WALLACE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEON FRAGER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMAR MILLER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YOCHEVED ABRAMS | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABBA KRIEGER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 23 people listed · 1 paid, $109K · 134 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBIE GRAD | BUSINESS MAN | 40 | $107,786 | $0 | $880 | $108,666 | 1 |
| NADAV SCHWARTZ | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID KAPLAN | 1ST VICE PRE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DANA KUPFER | CO-CHAIR, CO | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF ROSENFELD | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA BLEIER | CHAIR, HOUSE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANNE GOLDBERG | CHAIR, WAYS | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMIR GOLDMAN | CHAIR, ENDOW | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TAL WEINBERGER | 2ND VP, CHAI | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHLOMO TROODLER | CHAIR, NOMIN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DOVID HALPERN | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL CANTOR | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARI ADLERSTEIN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK FOX | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABBA KRIEGER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YEHUDA FRAGER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONIQUE WALLACE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT FRIEDMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET EISENBERG | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RABBI ITAMAR ROSENZWEIG | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMI DANIELEWITZ | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELANA OBSTFELD | COCHAIR, COM | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SRULY SCHWARTZ | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 25 people listed · 1 paid, $109K · 124 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBIE GRAD | BUSINESS MAN | 40 | $107,786 | $0 | $1,000 | $108,786 | 1 |
| NADAV SCHWARTZ | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID KAPLAN | 1ST VICE PRE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DANA KUPFER | 2ND VICE PRE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF ROSENFELD | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHEZKY WEISS | ASSISTANT TR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELANA AVIS | SERCETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA BLEIER | CHAIR, HOUSE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANNE GOLDBERG | CHAIR, WAYS | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMIR GOLDMAN | CHAIR, ENDOW | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TAL WEINBERGER | CHAIR, EDUCA | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHLOMO TROODLER | CHAIR, NOMIN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DOVID HALPERN | COCHAIR MARK | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ESTHER BERKO | COCHAIR MARK | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL CANTOR | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAIM SAIMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZACH DAITCH | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARI ADLERSTEIN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK FOX | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABBA KRIEGER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YEHUDA FRAGER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONIQUE WALLACE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT FRIEDMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OREN GUTTMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JANET EISENBERG | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2018 · 25 people listed · 2 paid, $218K · 110 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RABBI ISAAC ENTIN | PRINCIPAL | 40 | $109,378 | $0 | $4,000 | $113,378 | 1 |
| DEBORAH GRAD | BUSINESS MAN | 40 | $103,962 | $0 | $1,000 | $104,962 | 1 |
| NADAV SCHWARTZ | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DANA KUPFER | 2ND VICE PRE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMAR DANIEL | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY CANTOR | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOV GOLDSCHMIDT | ASSISTANT TR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF ROSENFELD | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA BLEIER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID KAPLAN | 1ST VICE PRE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHAIM SAIMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YONATAN FRANKEL | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ZACH DAITCH | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE GOLDBERG | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHEZKY WEISS | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GABE HERMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELANA AVIS | SERCETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMIR GOLDMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ARI ADLERSTEIN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAL WEINBERGER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK FOX | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABBA KRIEGER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHLOMO TROODLER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DOVID HALPERN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ESTHER BERKO | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 22 people listed · 1 paid, $130K · 107 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RABBI ISAAC ENTIN | HEAD OF SCHO | 40 | $121,953 | $0 | $8,000 | $129,953 | 1 |
| ARI ADLERSTEIN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMIR GOLDMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JORDAN HULLMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LINDA SAGMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SIMA SHERMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID KAPLAN | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHAUN SNITMAN | FIRST VICE P | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONNIE TROODLER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAIM SAIMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YONATAN FRANKEL | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NADAV SCHWARTZ | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ARIELLA CHASKY | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DANA KUPFER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMAR DANIEL | 2ND VICE PRE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY CANTOR | ASSISTANT TR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MENDEL KUPFER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DOV GOLDSCHMIDT | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF ROSENFELD | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA BLEIER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHAVA RESNICK-PARIS | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARI WEINTRAUB | FORMER PRESI | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2015 · 25 people listed · none paid · 101 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NADAV SCHWARTZ | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SHAUN SNITMAN | 1ST VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMAR DANIEL | 2ND VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID KAPLAN | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JESSICA ERLBAUM | CORRESPONDING SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GARY CANTOR | ACTING TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MITCH APPELSON | ASSISTANT TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| YONATAN FRANKEL | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DANA KUPFER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SIMA SHERMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANI POLLACK | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RONNIE TROODLER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAIM SAIMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARIELLA CHASKY | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AMY ERLBAUM | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| ALYSSA FIEDERER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| ARI ADLERSTEIN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| AMIR GOLDMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| PHYLLIS PARKER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| LINDA SEGMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JORDAN HULLMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| MENDEL KUPFER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| SHERMAN FRAGER | BOARD MEMBER - CHAIRMAN NOMINATING COMMITTEE | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| ARI WEINTRAUB | BOARD MEMBER - PAST PRESIDENT | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| CHAVA RESNICK-PARIS | BOARD MEMBER - PTO PRESIDENT | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 24 people listed · none paid · 88 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARI WEINTRAUB | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NADAV SCHWARTZ | 1ST VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TAMAR DANIEL | 2ND VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH WEINBERGER | 3RD VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID KAPLAN | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DOV DANIEL | ASSISTANT TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JESSICA ERLBAUM | CORRESPONDING SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELLIOT HOLTZ | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MITCH APPLESON | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| YONATAN FRANKEL | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MENDEL KUPFER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID LIBESMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| FRANI POLLACK | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RONNIE TROODLER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAIM SAIMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHAUN SNITMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GARY CANTOR | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ARIELLA CHASKY | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| AMY ERLBAUM | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| ALYSSA FIEDERER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| DANA KUPFER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RABBI BAUMINGER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MINDY BENJAMINI | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JANET EISENBERG | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 3 |
2011 · 11 people listed · 2 paid, $323K · 117 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARRY LICHTENSTEIN | PRINCIPAL OF GIRLS HS | 40 | $57,855 | $0 | $115,895 | $173,750 | 2 |
| SHMUEL JABLON | PRINCIPAL | 40 | $70,812 | $0 | $78,080 | $148,892 | 2 |
| AMIR GOLDMAN | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GITTEL HILIBRAND | VP LOWER SCHOOL | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ARI WEINTRAUB | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SARAH BLEIER | ASST TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ZEV JACOBSON | CORR SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AVIVA WEISS | RECORDING SECRETARY - P | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NAPHTALI PERLBERGER | VICE PRESIDENT - N | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JONATHAN ZIMBALIST | PAST PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSHUA WEINBERGER | FIRST V PRES | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2010 · 15 people listed · 2 paid, $352K · 125 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHMUEL JABLON | PRINCIPAL | 40 | $71,900 | $0 | $116,588 | $188,488 | 2 |
| BARRY LICHTENSTEIN | PRIN GIRLS HS | 40 | $65,237 | $0 | $97,895 | $163,132 | 2 |
| ZEV JACOBSON | CORR SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHERMAN FRAGER | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SARAH BLEIER | REC SECRETARY-N | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT MOGYOROS | FIRST V.P. - N | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NAPHTALI PERLBERGER | VICE PRES. - N | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MOSHE CHASKY | RECORDING SEC-P | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSHUA WEINBERGER | FIRST V.P. - P | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JANET EISENBERG | PTO PRESIDENT-P | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GITTEL HILIBRAND | VP LOWER SCHOOL | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID WEISS | VICE PRES. - P | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID LIBESMAN | Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ARI WEINTRAUB | ASST TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AMIR GOLDMAN | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $11,132,693 | $9,829,988 | $28,847,582 | $27,399,157 | $2,925,487 | $7,170,373 | $219,100 | 120 | 30 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $12,045,900 | $9,457,126 | $26,266,568 | $24,928,937 | $4,344,822 | $6,710,271 | $214,300 | 121 | 20 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $10,218,405 | $8,930,790 | $21,869,320 | $20,611,311 | $3,040,185 | $6,495,669 | $209,600 | 125 | 15 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $11,408,583 | $9,001,400 | $19,605,172 | $18,483,031 | $4,581,060 | $6,724,421 | $205,000 | 125 | 10 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $10,459,956 | $8,841,315 | $18,828,618 | $17,653,463 | $3,981,903 | $6,321,675 | $107,786 | 134 | 50 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,014,411 | $8,024,284 | $18,606,092 | $15,007,319 | $2,887,216 | $5,733,537 | $107,786 | 124 | 50 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,530,040 | $8,109,501 | $20,328,118 | $13,742,128 | $3,040,593 | $5,042,295 | $213,340 | 110 | 50 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $11,206,620 | $6,895,083 | $10,316,123 | $8,999,168 | $5,706,430 | $5,217,727 | $121,953 | 107 | 50 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,415,275 | $5,972,634 | $5,647,824 | $4,154,140 | $3,562,796 | $4,412,761 | $129,436 | 101 | 50 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,763,081 | $5,488,365 | $3,331,812 | $1,407,012 | $2,272,250 | $4,114,520 | - | 88 | 50 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,960,722 | $4,744,824 | $2,044,117 | $52,797 | $1,685,396 | $3,268,178 | $363,525 | 117 | 0 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,638,822 | $4,562,780 | $2,020,402 | -$94,019 | $1,519,520 | $2,941,258 | $366,375 | 125 | - |
Funders of this organization
18 grantors reported grants to this organization, $29,009,474 in all, tax years 2009 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FOUNDATION FOR JEWISH DAY SCHOOLS OF GREATER PHILADELPHIA | Public charity | Exact | 2011-2024 | 14 | $22,578,813 | 2024 | $3,002,233 | show |
| JEWISH FEDERATION OF GREATER PHILADELPHIA | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2009-2024 | 24 | $3,149,021 | 2024 | $118,153 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2024 | 9 | $2,600,217 | 2024 | $238,413 | show |
| JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2009-2012, 2016-2018, 2020 | 8 | $200,100 | 2020 | $7,860 | show |
| BUSINESS LEADERSHIP ORGANIZED FOR CATHOLIC SCHOOLS | Public charity | Exact | 2017, 2019, 2023-2024 | 4 | $131,518 | 2024 | $86,976 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016, 2018, 2020-2024 | 7 | $108,660 | 2024 | $11,860 | show |
| GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017, 2019, 2023-2024 | 4 | $55,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| AMERICAS CHARITIES | Public charity | Exact | 2025 | 1 | $49,673 | 2025 | $49,673 | show |
| CENTER FOR INITIATIVES IN JEWISH EDUCATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2009-2010, 2015 | 3 | $31,559 | 2015 | $4,559 | show |
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2021 | 3 | $28,450 | 2021 | $10,250 | show |
| TRUSTEES OF THE UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $20,850 | 2024 | $20,850 | show |
| M&M SCHWARTZ FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MORRIS AND ROSE CASKEY TORAH ACADEMY OF GREATER PHILADELPHIA” | 2025 | 1 | $16,000 | 2025 | $16,000 | show |
| VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020, 2023 | 2 | $13,500 | 2023 | $6,000 | show |
| THE 1791 FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $10,800 | 2019 | $10,800 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010 | 1 | $7,246 | 2010 | $7,246 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $5,360 | 2020 | $5,360 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MORRIS AND ROSE CASKEY TORAH ACADEMY OF GREATER PHILADELPHIA” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $1,707 | 2023 | $299 | show |
| MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016 | 1 | $1,000 | 2016 | $1,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE NEIGHBORHOOD ACADEMY | PA | B21 | $12,027,663 | $6,761,274 | HEAD OF SCHO | $216,518 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHESTER CHARTER SCHOLARS ACADEMY | PA | B21 | $15,602,732 | $14,986,752 | CEO | $198,041 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREENE TOWN SCHOOL INC | PA | B21 | $6,517,293 | $6,694,438 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $197,801 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PLUMSTEAD CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | PA | B21 | $8,647,863 | $6,984,639 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $229,013 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CREATIVE LEARNING ACADEMY OF PENSACOLA INC | FL | B21 | $6,545,921 | $4,908,646 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $204,680 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x |
| CALDWELL ACADEMY | NC | B21 | $11,788,070 | $10,512,059 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $235,590 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x |
| PORTLAND JEWISH ACADEMY | OR | B21 | $8,963,760 | $10,072,114 | EXECUTIVE DI | $292,584 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x |
| SEPHARDIC ACADEMY OF MANHATTAN | NY | B21 | $8,805,337 | $6,300,645 | Executive Dir. | $87,145 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x |
| MONTESSORI ACADEMY INCORPORATED | TN | B21 | $5,963,311 | $4,666,183 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x |
| HOPE MONTESSORI ACADEMY | MO | B21 | $15,392,809 | $14,619,275 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $427,490 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x |
| SUCCESS PREPARATORY ACADEMY | LA | B21 | $9,102,461 | $8,805,786 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $138,487 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x |
| CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OF MCLEAN COUNTY INC | IL | B21 | $5,817,674 | $4,955,304 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $78,646 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x |
| VILLA ACADEMY | WA | B21 | $15,398,634 | $15,360,545 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $380,451 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x |
| COLUMBIA ACADEMY SCHOOL | TN | B21 | $16,484,509 | $14,328,626 | PRESIDENT | $157,754 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x |
| EASTBROOK ACADEMY INC | WI | B21 | $5,573,435 | $6,704,863 | EXEC DIR - E | $109,270 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x |
| MANARA ACADEMY INC | TX | B21 | $8,657,268 | $8,531,157 | SUPERINTENDENT | $144,495 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x |
| ADAM J LEWIS ACADEMY INC | CT | B21 | $6,595,283 | $7,475,053 | FOUNDER & HEAD OF SCHOOL | $76,121 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER BRUNSWICK REGIONAL CHARTER SCHOOL | NJ | B21 | $10,952,063 | $10,913,352 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $169,388 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x |
| VACAVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | CA | B21 | $13,644,833 | $13,834,342 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $223,634 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x |
| TULSA CHRISTIAN EDUCATION CORPORATION | OK | B21 | $17,281,741 | $19,401,888 | HEADMASTER | $280,934 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x |
| RONALD WILSON REAGAN ACADEMY | UT | B21 | $8,057,237 | $7,783,285 | Director | $251,434 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x |
| TRI-VALLEY MONTESSORI SCHOOL | CA | B21 | $11,051,721 | $8,979,360 | Head of School | $220,331 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x |
| CHESTNUT HILL SCHOOL | MA | B21 | $13,072,009 | $12,883,495 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $351,024 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x |
| ELIZABETH ACADEMY | UT | B21 | $7,781,260 | $8,215,990 | ASSISTANT HEAD OF SCHOOL - INCLUSION | $114,332 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x |
| MONTESSORI CENTER SCHOOL AT SANTA BARBARA & STUDENTS INC | CA | B21 | $6,780,787 | $6,899,380 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $206,554 | Same NTEE code B21, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $9,829,988 spent · pay $5,361,444 · grants $2,778,221 · events $114,007
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,269,315 | $3,532,899 | $682,289 | $54,127 | 43.4% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,778,221 | $2,778,221 | - | - | 28.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $522,824 | $470,542 | $47,054 | $5,228 | 5.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $513,972 | $425,315 | $82,140 | $6,517 | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $294,090 | $243,363 | $46,999 | $3,728 | 3.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $219,100 | $181,307 | $35,015 | $2,778 | 2.2% | |
| Office expenses | $202,384 | $195,994 | $975 | $5,415 | 2.1% | |
| All other expenses | $199,091 | $120,787 | $77,689 | $615 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED SERVICES | $157,690 | $141,921 | $14,192 | $1,577 | 1.6% |
| Fees: other services | $136,504 | $105,139 | $30,197 | $1,168 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ACTIVITIES | $105,786 | $105,786 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $105,094 | $94,585 | $9,458 | $1,051 | 1.1% |
| Insurance | $91,235 | $82,112 | $8,211 | $912 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | LUNCH PROGRAM | $75,826 | $75,826 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Information technology | $65,304 | $55,509 | $6,530 | $3,265 | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $64,967 | $53,761 | $10,382 | $824 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,200 | - | $19,200 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,208 | - | $5,208 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $3,148 | $3,148 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,029 | - | $1,029 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $518,774 | $114,007 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $9,829,988 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $9,457,126 spent · pay $5,176,435 · grants $2,635,380 · events $102,796
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,096,253 | $3,330,187 | $675,137 | $90,929 | 43.3% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,635,380 | $2,635,380 | - | - | 27.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $522,730 | $470,457 | $47,046 | $5,227 | 5.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $514,710 | $418,450 | $84,834 | $11,426 | 5.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $284,629 | $231,399 | $46,912 | $6,318 | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $233,307 | $217,139 | $2,411 | $13,757 | 2.5% | |
| All other expenses | $222,880 | $121,545 | $101,251 | $84 | 2.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $214,300 | $174,222 | $35,321 | $4,757 | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED SERVICES | $157,383 | $141,645 | $14,164 | $1,574 | 1.7% |
| Fees: other services | $130,654 | $101,822 | $27,701 | $1,131 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ACTIVITIES | $79,379 | $79,379 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $78,888 | $70,999 | $7,100 | $789 | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $66,609 | $59,948 | $5,994 | $667 | 0.7% |
| Pension plan contributions | $66,543 | $54,098 | $10,968 | $1,477 | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $64,497 | $58,047 | $5,805 | $645 | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $58,131 | $49,411 | $5,813 | $2,907 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,500 | - | $16,500 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,444 | - | $10,444 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $2,315 | $2,315 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,594 | - | $1,594 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $745,555 | $102,796 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $9,457,126 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $8,930,790 spent · pay $4,999,590 · grants $2,392,138 · events $96,230
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,942,457 | $3,253,923 | $550,457 | $138,077 | 44.1% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,392,138 | $2,392,138 | - | - | 26.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $582,526 | $524,274 | $52,427 | $5,825 | 6.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $538,163 | $444,174 | $75,141 | $18,848 | 6.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $274,303 | $226,396 | $38,300 | $9,607 | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $255,663 | $229,412 | $18,050 | $8,201 | 2.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $209,600 | $172,990 | $29,274 | $7,336 | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $145,589 | $131,030 | $13,103 | $1,456 | 1.6% |
| Fees: other services | $123,918 | $95,261 | $27,599 | $1,058 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ACTIVITIES | $93,987 | $93,987 | - | - | 1.1% |
| All other expenses | $73,728 | $39,411 | $34,243 | $74 | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $68,630 | $61,767 | $6,177 | $686 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $63,325 | $56,993 | $5,699 | $633 | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTANCE | $55,240 | $49,716 | $4,972 | $552 | 0.6% |
| Information technology | $40,015 | $34,013 | $4,001 | $2,001 | 0.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $35,067 | $28,943 | $4,896 | $1,228 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,000 | - | $15,000 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,954 | - | $13,954 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,190 | - | $5,190 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $2,297 | $2,297 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $539,939 | $96,230 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $8,930,790 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $9,001,400 spent · pay $4,966,910 · grants $2,516,420 · events $41,042
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,917,704 | $3,293,822 | $513,961 | $109,921 | 43.5% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,516,420 | $2,516,420 | - | - | 28.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $537,258 | $483,532 | $48,353 | $5,373 | 6.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $463,424 | $385,230 | $61,959 | $16,235 | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $325,096 | $269,500 | $44,053 | $11,543 | 3.6% | |
| Office expenses | $254,826 | $211,857 | $18,610 | $24,359 | 2.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $205,000 | $133,249 | $37,242 | $34,509 | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $165,783 | $149,204 | $14,921 | $1,658 | 1.8% |
| All other expenses | $134,663 | $95,893 | $38,713 | $57 | 1.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $119,505 | $89,334 | $29,178 | $993 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $65,272 | $58,745 | $5,874 | $653 | 0.7% |
| Insurance | $57,623 | $51,861 | $5,186 | $576 | 0.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $55,686 | $46,290 | $7,445 | $1,951 | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $46,742 | $39,731 | $4,674 | $2,337 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTANCE | $46,448 | $38,068 | $7,957 | $423 | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $46,186 | $17,445 | $28,547 | $194 | 0.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $22,500 | - | $22,500 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $9,404 | - | $9,404 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,865 | - | $8,865 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $2,977 | $2,977 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: investment management | $18 | - | $18 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $41,042 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $9,001,400 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $8,841,315 spent · pay $4,713,252 · grants $2,550,712 · events $26,911
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,973,729 | $3,382,159 | $464,009 | $127,561 | 44.9% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,550,712 | $2,550,712 | - | - | 28.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $533,374 | $480,037 | $48,004 | $5,333 | 6.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $477,669 | $406,558 | $55,777 | $15,334 | 5.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $203,526 | $173,228 | $23,765 | $6,533 | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $198,978 | $189,589 | $8,608 | $781 | 2.3% | |
| All other expenses | $188,220 | $100,308 | $85,101 | $2,811 | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | COVID SUPPLIES & SERVICES | $158,874 | $142,986 | $14,299 | $1,589 | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $154,303 | $138,873 | $13,887 | $1,543 | 1.7% |
| Fees: other services | $113,834 | $83,221 | $29,688 | $925 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $69,040 | $62,136 | $6,214 | $690 | 0.8% |
| Pension plan contributions | $58,328 | $49,645 | $6,811 | $1,872 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTANCE | $55,247 | $40,093 | $14,709 | $445 | 0.6% |
| Insurance | $48,640 | $43,776 | $4,378 | $486 | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $37,750 | - | $37,750 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,760 | - | $16,760 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $1,362 | $1,362 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $956 | - | $956 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: investment management | $13 | - | $13 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $26,911 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $8,841,315 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $8,024,284 spent · pay $4,180,980 · grants $2,423,326 · events $82,808
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,495,276 | $2,923,206 | $446,950 | $125,120 | 43.6% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,423,326 | $2,423,326 | - | - | 30.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $530,992 | $477,893 | $47,789 | $5,310 | 6.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $400,036 | $334,563 | $51,153 | $14,320 | 5.0% | |
| Office expenses | $232,155 | $197,846 | $3,230 | $31,079 | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $223,413 | $186,847 | $28,568 | $7,998 | 2.8% | |
| Interest | $160,659 | - | $160,659 | - | 2.0% | |
| All other expenses | $123,969 | $66,637 | $55,710 | $1,622 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $123,475 | $111,127 | $11,113 | $1,235 | 1.5% |
| Pension plan contributions | $62,255 | $52,065 | $7,961 | $2,229 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $60,240 | $54,216 | $5,422 | $602 | 0.8% |
| Insurance | $38,896 | $35,006 | $3,501 | $389 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTANCE | $38,329 | $16,389 | $21,758 | $182 | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $37,578 | $8,911 | $28,568 | $99 | 0.5% |
| Fees: legal | $33,822 | - | $33,822 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $30,482 | $74,855 | -$45,205 | $832 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,500 | - | $9,500 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $51 | - | $51 | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | -$170 | -$237 | $67 | - | -0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $342,584 | $82,808 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $8,024,284 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $8,109,501 spent · pay $4,071,720 · grants $2,179,663 · events $78,456
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,388,434 | $2,894,888 | $390,243 | $103,303 | 41.8% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,179,663 | $2,179,663 | - | - | 26.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $544,048 | $489,644 | $48,964 | $5,440 | 6.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $395,427 | $340,246 | $43,753 | $11,428 | 4.9% | |
| Office expenses | $273,082 | $243,799 | $24,185 | $5,098 | 3.4% | |
| Interest | $231,800 | - | $231,800 | - | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $223,413 | $191,015 | $25,625 | $6,773 | 2.8% | |
| All other expenses | $170,824 | $103,353 | $65,816 | $1,655 | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OCCUPANCY | $154,698 | $139,228 | $13,923 | $1,547 | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $141,444 | $127,300 | $12,730 | $1,414 | 1.7% |
| Fees: other services | $121,109 | $91,634 | $28,455 | $1,020 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT EXPENSE | $81,911 | - | $81,911 | - | 1.0% |
| Pension plan contributions | $64,446 | $55,101 | $7,394 | $1,951 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $44,892 | $40,403 | $4,040 | $449 | 0.6% |
| Fees: legal | $36,028 | - | $36,028 | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $31,028 | $27,925 | $2,793 | $310 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,500 | - | $15,500 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $11,734 | $11,576 | $158 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $20 | - | $20 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $345,530 | $78,456 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $8,109,501 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $6,895,083 spent · pay $3,619,752 · grants $2,211,852 · events $77,568
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,024,667 | $2,389,642 | $507,197 | $127,828 | 43.9% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,211,852 | $2,211,852 | - | - | 32.1% | |
| Occupancy | $346,789 | $312,110 | $34,679 | - | 5.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $335,162 | $264,795 | $56,202 | $14,165 | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL & EDUCATION | $245,219 | $245,219 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $195,545 | $154,491 | $32,790 | $8,264 | 2.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $163,801 | $147,421 | $16,380 | - | 2.4% | |
| All other expenses | $65,275 | - | $43,159 | $22,116 | 0.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $64,378 | $50,862 | $10,795 | $2,721 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL ACTIVITIES | $45,165 | $45,165 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT EXPENSE | $39,410 | - | $39,410 | - | 0.6% |
| Information technology | $37,428 | $33,685 | $3,743 | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $31,524 | $28,372 | $3,152 | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $27,524 | - | $27,524 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | COPY MACHINE EXPENSE | $25,984 | - | $25,984 | - | 0.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $19,981 | - | $19,981 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,500 | - | $11,500 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,884 | - | $2,884 | - | 0.0% | |
| Office expenses | $915 | - | $915 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: investment management | $68 | - | $68 | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $12 | - | $12 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $266,150 | $77,568 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $6,895,083 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $5,972,634 spent · pay $3,361,681 · grants $1,682,720 · events $73,262
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,822,126 | $2,207,601 | $470,811 | $143,714 | 47.3% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,682,720 | $1,682,720 | - | - | 28.2% | |
| Occupancy | $314,067 | $282,660 | $31,407 | $0 | 5.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $309,662 | $242,232 | $51,661 | $15,769 | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $204,397 | $159,889 | $34,099 | $10,409 | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Instructional Programs | $194,864 | $194,864 | $0 | $0 | 3.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $158,791 | $142,912 | $15,879 | $0 | 2.7% | |
| All other expenses | $70,416 | $0 | $44,744 | $25,672 | 1.2% | |
| Information technology | $46,171 | $41,554 | $4,617 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $32,854 | $29,569 | $3,285 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $28,441 | $0 | $28,441 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Student Activities | $27,109 | $27,109 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% |
| Pension plan contributions | $25,496 | $19,945 | $4,253 | $1,298 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Copy Machine | $25,435 | $0 | $25,435 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $11,800 | $0 | $11,800 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Bad Debt Expense | $10,086 | $0 | $10,086 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,061 | $0 | $3,061 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,903 | $0 | $2,903 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Office expenses | $1,119 | $0 | $1,119 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Fees: investment management | $616 | $0 | $616 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $500 | $0 | $500 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $457,582 | $73,262 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $5,972,634 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $5,488,365 spent · pay $3,238,401 · grants $1,323,078 · events $66,023
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,676,807 | $1,991,150 | $506,627 | $179,030 | 48.8% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,323,078 | $1,323,078 | - | - | 24.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $309,734 | $230,396 | $58,622 | $20,716 | 5.6% | |
| Occupancy | $309,029 | $273,491 | $35,538 | $0 | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Instructional Programs | $201,975 | $201,975 | $0 | $0 | 3.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $196,349 | $146,055 | $37,162 | $13,132 | 3.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $176,905 | $159,215 | $17,690 | $0 | 3.2% | |
| All other expenses | $57,522 | $0 | $39,442 | $18,080 | 1.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $55,511 | $41,292 | $10,506 | $3,713 | 1.0% | |
| Information technology | $36,656 | $36,656 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $36,587 | $32,436 | $4,151 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $29,757 | $0 | $29,757 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Copy Machine | $22,881 | $0 | $22,881 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $18,000 | $0 | $18,000 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Student Activities | $16,074 | $16,074 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | Bad Debt Expense | $9,638 | $0 | $9,638 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Fees: other services | $4,588 | $0 | $4,588 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $4,193 | $0 | $4,193 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,167 | $0 | $2,167 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Office expenses | $914 | $0 | $914 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $422,163 | $66,023 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $5,488,365 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $4,744,824 spent · pay $3,735,438 · grants $0 · events $156,550
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,839,145 | $2,540,067 | $299,078 | - | 59.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $363,525 | $363,525 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $272,779 | $246,538 | $26,241 | - | 5.7% | |
| Occupancy | $205,285 | $185,537 | $19,748 | - | 4.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $186,147 | $168,240 | $17,907 | - | 3.9% | |
| All other expenses | $158,601 | $88,117 | $70,484 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES AND SU | $146,152 | $146,152 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $121,915 | $74,583 | $47,332 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT | $85,361 | - | $85,361 | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) Event | FUNDRAISER | $78,275 | - | - | $78,275 | 1.6% |
| Pension plan contributions | $73,842 | $66,738 | $7,104 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION - STUDEN | $55,407 | $55,407 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Interest | $45,954 | - | $45,954 | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $41,737 | $37,722 | $4,015 | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $38,165 | - | $38,165 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,500 | - | $17,500 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,715 | $7,715 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,705 | - | $3,705 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,614 | - | $3,614 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $78,275 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $4,744,824 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $4,562,780 spent · pay $3,533,979 · grants $0 · events $158,428
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,654,425 | $2,364,978 | $289,447 | - | 58.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $366,375 | $366,375 | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $243,980 | $220,509 | $23,471 | - | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $167,433 | $151,326 | $16,107 | - | 3.7% | |
| Occupancy | $163,614 | $147,875 | $15,739 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRRAISER | $158,428 | - | - | $158,428 | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES AND SUPPLIES | $150,253 | $150,253 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $106,491 | $55,898 | $50,593 | - | 2.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $101,766 | $91,976 | $9,790 | - | 2.2% | |
| All other expenses | $85,302 | $71,357 | $13,945 | - | 1.9% | |
| Interest | $67,105 | - | $67,105 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBTS | $65,504 | - | $65,504 | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION - STUDENTS | $55,629 | $55,629 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Office expenses | $47,579 | - | $47,579 | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $40,521 | $36,623 | $3,898 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | COPIER MACHINE RENTALS | $33,562 | - | $33,562 | - | 0.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $21,082 | $21,082 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,000 | - | $20,000 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $13,731 | - | $13,731 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $158,428 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $4,562,780 | 100% |